Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4 Size,Paper Fs,Photopaper,Printed Register,Transparent Tape 2.5,Brown Tape 2.5,Dusting Clot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4484698 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-01-2024 09:50:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 26-01-2024 11:38:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE | - | 16-01-2024 18:06:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S GURSEERAT ENTERPRISES | - | 25-01-2024 09:35:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 19-01-2024 17:43:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S MILESTONE TRADERS | - | 25-01-2024 09:48:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 26-01-2024 13:04:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PRIME ENTERPRISES | - | 27-01-2024 07:21:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRIME ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Paper FS,Photopaper,Printed Register,Transparent Tape 2.5,Brown Tape 2.5,Dusting Clot | 48888.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GANPATI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Paper FS,Photopaper,Printed Register,Transparent Tape 2.5,Brown Tape 2.5,Dusting Clot | 52625.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GURSEERAT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Paper FS,Photopaper,Printed Register,Transparent Tape 2.5,Brown Tape 2.5,Dusting Clot | 53980.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S MILESTONE TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Paper FS,Photopaper,Printed Register,Transparent Tape 2.5,Brown Tape 2.5,Dusting Clot | 54570.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Paper FS,Photopaper,Printed Register,Transparent Tape 2.5,Brown Tape 2.5,Dusting Clot | 61190.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Insight Saket Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Paper FS,Photopaper,Printed Register,Transparent Tape 2.5,Brown Tape 2.5,Dusting Clot | 89520.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Paper FS,Photopaper,Printed Register,Transparent Tape 2.5,Brown Tape 2.5,Dusting Clot | 107195.00 | L7 |
| 8 | MOGAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Paper FS,Photopaper,Printed Register,Transparent Tape 2.5,Brown Tape 2.5,Dusting Clot | 237110.00 | L8 |