Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fluid Coupling Pn.2 90 10,Hold Back Pn.4 90 10,Input Shaft Bearing Cover Pn.5 90 10,Input Shaft Bea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4356315 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 18, 2023 16:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/01/2024
Expired 971 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VISHWA INDUSTRIAL CO LTD
Contract Value
5578926.61
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Aditya Dinkar Pawar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHWA INDUSTRIAL CO LTD | - | 27-12-2023 16:24:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Breather PN.41-90-10 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1891.160 |
| Output Shaft Bearing PN.37-90-10 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 235629.600 |
| Input Shaft PN.10-90-10 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 95525.560 |
| Tandem Drive-Driven Drum 800mm Dia,1150F-W, PN.46A-90-10 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 619890.460 |
| Fluid Coupling PN.2-90-10 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1466505.300 |
| Hold Back PN.4-90-10 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 817310.310 |
| Equilizing Gear in Set of Two Nos PN.52-90-10 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 697897.260 |
| 2nd Intermediate Shaft Bearing PN.27-90-10 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 105662.020 |
| Output Oil Seal PN.35-90-10 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 42514.680 |
| Hand Operated Winch In Set ,LH AND RH, PN.HW-90-10 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 419218.200 |
| Input Shaft Bearing Cover PN.5-90-10 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7139.260 |
| 1st Intermediate Shaft PN.20-90-10 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20103.930 |
| Input Shaft Bearing Cap PN.6-90-10 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7489.300 |
| 1st Stage Gear and Pinion in Set ,31.5, PN.11 AND 18 d-90-10 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 387033.190 |
| Input Pinion Shaft Bearing PN.14-90-10 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 95056.450 |
| Input Shaft Oil Seal PN.9-90-10 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 21264.600 |
| 1st Intermediate Shaft Bearing PN.19-90-10 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 151762.140 |
| 1st Stage Gear and Pinion in Set ,25, PN.11 AND 18 c-90-10 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 387033.190 |