Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
0.25 Mm Thick X 76 Mm Width Copper Phosphorous Brazing Alloy Strip To Spec. Aa77015, Rev. 03.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4108780 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 20:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHESHWARI SILVER ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITEDSHRADDHA REFINERY
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Patel Nileshbhai Bhagubhai
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL LABORATORIES AND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : COPPER PHOSPHOROUS BRAZING ALLOY STRIP Title : 0.25 MM THICK X 76 MM WIDTH COPPER PHOSPHOROUS BRAZING ALLOY STRIP TO SPEC. AA77015, REV. 03. | 08-11-2023 11:33:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BHATTER METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RAJAT (Grade - BA CU P5) Model : RAJAT (BA CU P5) FOIL Title : Copper Phosphorous Brazing Alloy Strip (Grade - BA CU P5) | 26-10-2023 15:38:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIAN SOLDER AND BRAZE ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ALFA Model : ALFA115 Title : Copper Phosphorous Brazing Alloys 2.5 mm Thick | 06-11-2023 13:14:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHESHWARI BRAZINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : COPPER PHOSPHOROUS BRAZING ALLOY STRIP (Grade – BA CU P5) to Spec AA77015, Rev.03 Title : COPPER PHOSPHOROUS BRAZING ALLOY STRIP (Grade– BA CU P5) to Spec AA77015, Rev. 03 | 26-10-2023 16:23:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHESHWARI SILVER ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : RAJAT ALLOYS Title : 0.25 mm Thick X 76 mm Width Copper Phosphorus Brazing Alloy Strip | 08-11-2023 15:10:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : Grade-BA CU P5-Copper Phosphorous Brazing Strip Model : Grade-BA CU P5-Copper Phosphorous Brazing Strip Title : Grade-BA CU P5-Copper Phosphorous Brazing Strip | 09-11-2023 13:47:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SHRADDHA REFINERY | Make : SHRADDHA REFINERY Model : SHRADDHA REFINERY Title : RUPTAM 14 BRAZING FOIL 0.25MM THICKNESS | 08-11-2023 18:34:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE GIRIRAJ METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TECHBRAZE Model : SILVER BRAZING ALLOYS BACuP5 Title : TECHBRAZE SILVER ALLOYS Ag-15% | 09-11-2023 15:13:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 0.25 MM THICK X 76 MM WIDTH COPPER PHOSPHOROUS BRAZING ALLOY STRIP TO SPEC. AA77015, REV. 03. | 06-11-2023 12:37:12 | MII | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.25 mm Thick X 76 mm Width Copper Phosphorus Brazing Alloy Strip | OEM | RAJAT ALLOYS | 180 | ₹ 2300760.000 |
| RUPTAM 14 BRAZING FOIL 0.25MM THICKNESS | SHRADDHA REFINERY | SHRADDHA REFINERY | 120 | ₹ 1533840.000 |