Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
C5x Ip67,32 Dbi Antenna,Po E Injector 24 V,Power Cord 3 Pin Eu,Nid,Patch Cord,Outdoor Cable,Antenna
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3904658 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 01:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DATAVECTOR TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 18:59:46 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Frogtel | - | 11-09-2023 18:57:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NETWORK ORBITER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 19:15:13 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NETWORK ORBITER PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : C5x IP67,32 Dbi Antenna,PoE Injector 24V,Power Cord 3 Pin - EU,NID,Patch Cord,Outdoor Cable,Antenna | 710230.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Frogtel (MII) | Item Categories : C5x IP67,32 Dbi Antenna,PoE Injector 24V,Power Cord 3 Pin - EU,NID,Patch Cord,Outdoor Cable,Antenna | 795250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DATAVECTOR TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : C5x IP67,32 Dbi Antenna,PoE Injector 24V,Power Cord 3 Pin - EU,NID,Patch Cord,Outdoor Cable,Antenna | 852276.00 | L3 |