Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lap Inguinal Hernia Mesh For Right Side Medium Size
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4439097 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 19:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C P THAKKAR AND COMPANY (PHARMA) LIMITED | Make : MERIL Model : FILAPROP 3D MESH Title : LAP INGUINAL HERNIA MESH FOR RIGHT SIDE MEDIUM SIZE | 28-01-2024 16:12:05 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | GEN WORLD MEDICAL DEVICES | Make : medtronic Model : DXT1510AR Title : Lap Inguinal Hernia Mesh for Right side medium size | 29-01-2024 20:23:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | LIFE TECH BIO | Make : Medtronics India Model : LAP INGUINAL HERNIA MESH FOR RIGHT SIDE MEDIUM SIZ Title : LAP INGUINAL HERNIA MESH FOR RIGHT SIDE MEDIUM SIZE | 30-01-2024 08:33:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MEDI-TECH PRODUCT SOLUTIONS | Make : BARD INDIA HEALTCARE PVT LTD Model : 3DMAX LARGE RIGHT MESH Title : 3DMAX LARGE RIGHT MESH | 29-01-2024 21:27:13 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEN WORLD MEDICAL DEVICES | Item Categories : LAP INGUINAL HERNIA MESH FOR RIGHT SIDE MEDIUM SIZE | 32934.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LIFE TECH BIO | Item Categories : LAP INGUINAL HERNIA MESH FOR RIGHT SIDE MEDIUM SIZE | 36000.00 | L2 |
Tenders/bids are invited thourg e-portal for the selection of agency for grant of advertisement right on ordinary, express and city buses (1000 buses) of kkrtc for the appropariate qualified biders for a period of 5years
Tenders/bids are invited thourg e-portal for the selection of agency for grant of advertisement right on ordinary, express and city buses (1000 buses) of kkrtc for the appropariate qualified biders for a period of 5years
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreComprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreof your Industry type