Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cpu Unit Acer,Monitor Acer,Keyboard Acer,Mouse Acer,Power Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5301753 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 24, 2024 00:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 723 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A H INFOTECH | - | 05-09-2024 13:38:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ACHME COMMUNICATION | - | 24-08-2024 19:05:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-09-2024 15:33:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 08-09-2024 11:24:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GAURAV SERVICES | - | 10-09-2024 22:17:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 13-09-2024 17:25:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S I.T.S. SOFTWARE SOLUTION | - | 10-09-2024 22:27:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION | - | 12-09-2024 19:32:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 12-09-2024 21:40:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | PITAMBRA TRADERS | - | 12-09-2024 19:41:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PRINCETON IT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-09-2024 12:00:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | S K & COMPANY | - | 12-09-2024 18:29:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CPU Unit Acer,Monitor Acer,Keyboard Acer,Mouse Acer,Power Cable | 51000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PITAMBRA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CPU Unit Acer,Monitor Acer,Keyboard Acer,Mouse Acer,Power Cable | 53740.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CPU Unit Acer,Monitor Acer,Keyboard Acer,Mouse Acer,Power Cable | 55501.00 | L3 |
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreRoutine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreRoutine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreof your Industry type