Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Doctor Phenyl,Harpic,Toilet Cleaner Brush,Dustbin,Broom Fool,Broom,Dustbin Cloth,Dettol Handwash,Gh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Secondary Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4227941 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 20, 2023 00:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PARAMJYOTI INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
50000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vinod Kumar
Department:
Secondary Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVYA JYOTI INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-11-2023 19:08:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SAV PHARMATECH | - | 29-11-2023 09:21:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PARAMJYOTI INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-11-2023 08:56:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARAMJYOTI INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Doctor phenyl,Harpic,Toilet cleaner Brush,Dustbin,Broom fool,Broom,Dustbin Cloth,Dettol Handwash,gh | 50000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DIVYA JYOTI INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Doctor phenyl,Harpic,Toilet cleaner Brush,Dustbin,Broom fool,Broom,Dustbin Cloth,Dettol Handwash,gh | 65003.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SAV PHARMATECH | Item Categories : Doctor phenyl,Harpic,Toilet cleaner Brush,Dustbin,Broom fool,Broom,Dustbin Cloth,Dettol Handwash,gh | 67223.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doctor phenyl | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Harpic | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Toilet cleaner Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Dustbin | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Broom fool | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1008.000 |
| Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 60.000 |
| Dustbin Cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20.000 |
| Dettol Handwash | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 180.000 |
| ghadi Sabun | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 324.000 |
| Wiper | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Lime | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Cleaning Labour | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Balti | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Steel Tanki | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Tanki | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Cordon around the tap | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Labour | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Gate | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2000.000 |