Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Automotive Pu Red Paint Ral 3020 With Hardner,Automotive Pu White Paint With Hardner,Sp 58 Thinner,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | AI Airport Services Limited | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5247048 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 22:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MARUDEESWARAR & COMPANYMARUDEESWARAR & COMPANYMARUDEESWARAR & COMPANYMARUDEESWAR...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pranoy M V
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Ai Airport Services Limited
Organisation:
Ai Airport Services Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AK ARSHUMA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-08-2024 15:28:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DUROLAC | - | 13-08-2024 17:35:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MARUDEESWARAR & COMPANY | - | 13-08-2024 11:07:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PARWANI MOTORS | - | 12-08-2024 03:13:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | Ravalnath Distributors | - | 04-08-2024 17:40:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SS GROUP | - | 04-08-2024 16:51:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUTOMOTIVE PU RED PAINT RAL 3020 WITH HARDNER | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 52510.000 |
| AUTOMOTIVE PU WHITE PAINT WITH HARDNER | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3020.800 |
| SP 58 THINNER | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 14868.000 |
| PU THINNER SD17 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5192.000 |
| EPOXY PRIMER GREY | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 9204.000 |
| 1K PRIMER GREY | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2761.200 |
| 1K PRIMER WHITE | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2817.840 |
| ASPA MAT BLACK | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 4531.200 |
| ASPA GREY | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 5522.400 |
| ASPA PO RED | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5664.000 |
| ASPA BLACK PAINT | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2690.400 |
| ASPA DEEP ORANGE PAINT | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2537.000 |
| ENAMEL WHITE PAINT | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1434.000 |
| ENAMEL SILVER PAINT | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1860.000 |
| ENAMEL YELLOW PAINT | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1470.000 |
| BODY FILLER | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1020.000 |
| 2K SPOT PUTTY | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| WHITE BANYAN WASTE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2124.000 |
| SPRAY PAINT MASK WITH FILTER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3776.000 |
| PUTTY BLADE 4 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 275.000 |