Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Proof Combat Colour Shamiyan,Jhalar For Shamiyana,Standing Pool Of Shamiyana,Pole For Shamiya
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4649779 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 03:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAHADUR SINGH & SONS | - | 26-02-2024 23:14:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KAIRAV ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 23:01:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | YASH ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 23:34:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YASH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Proof Combat colour Shamiyan,Jhalar For Shamiyana,Standing Pool of Shamiyana,Pole for Shamiya | 88600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAIRAV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Water Proof Combat colour Shamiyan,Jhalar For Shamiyana,Standing Pool of Shamiyana,Pole for Shamiya | 103000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BAHADUR SINGH & SONS | Item Categories : Water Proof Combat colour Shamiyan,Jhalar For Shamiyana,Standing Pool of Shamiyana,Pole for Shamiya | 114000.00 | L3 |