Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shamiyana Tent,Side Walls,Pole Curtains For Standing Poles,Metal Frame Work With Poles,Standing Pol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4202752 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 12, 2023 02:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2023
Expired 1016 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANANTNAG SALES CORPORATION
Contract Value
188500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Asgar Ali Malik
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANTNAG SALES CORPORATION | - | 24-11-2023 12:34:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANU ENTERPRISES | - | 21-11-2023 17:20:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s KISHORI LAL MAHAJAN AND SONS | - | 21-11-2023 14:35:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S RAYEES AHMAD SHAH | - | 24-11-2023 12:27:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NAVEY ENTERPRISE | - | 24-11-2023 13:16:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NJ Enterprises | - | 21-11-2023 13:47:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NOVELTY TEXTILES | - | 18-11-2023 19:12:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ONE STOP TRADERS | - | 21-11-2023 18:43:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHAKEEL&SONS | - | 24-11-2023 12:44:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | TARIQ AHMAD ITOO | - | 24-11-2023 12:40:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANTNAG SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Shamiyana Tent,side walls,pole curtains for standing poles,metal frame work with poles,standing pol | 188500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s KISHORI LAL MAHAJAN AND SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Shamiyana Tent,side walls,pole curtains for standing poles,metal frame work with poles,standing pol | 189900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Shamiyana Tent,side walls,pole curtains for standing poles,metal frame work with poles,standing pol | 193600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S RAYEES AHMAD SHAH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Shamiyana Tent,side walls,pole curtains for standing poles,metal frame work with poles,standing pol | 196100.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ONE STOP TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Shamiyana Tent,side walls,pole curtains for standing poles,metal frame work with poles,standing pol | 196757.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHAKEEL&SONS | Item Categories : Shamiyana Tent,side walls,pole curtains for standing poles,metal frame work with poles,standing pol | 196966.00 | L6 |
| 7 | NJ Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Shamiyana Tent,side walls,pole curtains for standing poles,metal frame work with poles,standing pol | 201600.00 | L7 |
| 8 | TARIQ AHMAD ITOO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Shamiyana Tent,side walls,pole curtains for standing poles,metal frame work with poles,standing pol | 211200.00 | L8 |
| 9 | NAVEY ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Shamiyana Tent,side walls,pole curtains for standing poles,metal frame work with poles,standing pol | 211770.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shamiyana Tent | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 37700.000 |
| side walls | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 37700.000 |
| pole curtains for standing poles | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 37700.000 |
| metal frame work with poles | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 37700.000 |
| standing poles and iron joints | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 37700.000 |