Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fd Security Lights (Solar)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5064621 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 01:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | King Traders | Make : NA Model : FD SECURITY LIGHTS (SOLAR) Title : GEM/2024/B/5064621 | 09-07-2024 22:41:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Rajdhani Trading Corp. | Make : RTC Model : Fd SECURITY Lighting (Solar) Title : FD SECURITY LIGHTS (SOLAR) | 09-07-2024 18:08:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | Make : SUDEEP Model : SELMNW30 Title : SOLAR STREET LIGHTS 30 WATT DOUBLE ARM | 29-06-2024 09:59:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUNFLARE SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUNFLARE--SUNFLARE SOLAR PVT. LTD. Model : SSPL-30WSSL Title : SOLAR STREET LIGHT 30W/110W | 29-06-2024 12:47:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHONSOAL ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AMRUT ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED Model : FD SECURITY LIGHTS (SOLAR) Title : FD SECURITY LIGHTS (SOLAR) | 10-07-2024 10:50:49 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rajdhani Trading Corp.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FD SECURITY LIGHTS (SOLAR) | 330000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHONSOAL ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : FD SECURITY LIGHTS (SOLAR) | 348990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | King Traders (MII) | Item Categories : FD SECURITY LIGHTS (SOLAR) | 399400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUNFLARE SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FD SECURITY LIGHTS (SOLAR) | 550000.00 | L4 |
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreProviding and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Providing and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Read moreProviding security service in apmc hadagali for 2026-27
Providing security service in apmc hadagali for 2026-27
Read moreProviding security and cleaning service for 2026-27 apmc santhesaraguru
Providing security and cleaning service for 2026-27 apmc santhesaraguru
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreProviding security services at zone 2, north campus, university of delhi
Providing security services at zone 2, north campus, university of delhi
Read moreProviding and fixing street lights from hadadi road to near jayadeva circle in davanagere city.
Providing and fixing street lights from hadadi road to near jayadeva circle in davanagere city.
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreSelection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreof your Industry type