Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Two Wire Inductive Proximity Switch.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5203801 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 17:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S JAIN SONS INDIA
234000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANYESS GLOBAL | Make : TURCK Model : TURCK Title : BI5-M18-AD6X Inductive Sensor | 30-07-2024 16:32:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARAZHAGU ANDCO | Make : smartsaa Model : IPS D2 RL NO M18F SS Title : TWO WIRE INDUCTIVE PROXIMITY SWITCH | 12-08-2024 12:50:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ARROW POWER | Make : Pepper & Fuchs India Private Limited Model : NBB5-18GM40-Z0 Title : Inductive sensor | 14-08-2024 11:39:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | crown | Make : XECRO, GERMANY Model : IPS18-S5DO55S-A2P WITH STAINLESS STEEL HOUSING Title : TWO WIRE INDUCTIVE PROXIMITY SWITCH. | 15-08-2024 21:03:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | DRACARYS SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OMRON Model : E2FM-X5B1 2M Title : THREE WIRE INDUCTIVE PROXIMITY SWITC | 15-08-2024 18:05:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | HIND ELECTRICAL CO | Make : NUTRONICS Model : NI-M18 Title : PROXIMITY SWITCH | 05-08-2024 17:29:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | JAYASHREE ELECTRON PVT LTD | Make : JAYASHREE Model : SW 4053 NO D6 SF18*50 Title : SW 4053 NO D6 SF18* 50 | 13-08-2024 11:42:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S JAIN SONS INDIA | Make : NIKKU OF JAINSONS INDIA Model : PF182W Title : PROXIMITY SWITCH 18MM 2WIRE 24VDC | 13-08-2024 21:07:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NEW ELECTRO DEVICES (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : PNP -NO 5 MM-18MM Title : Proximity sensor | 15-08-2024 22:06:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | PAWAN GROUP | Make : SAI Model : IPS13NOMF18-2 Title : TWO WIRE INDUCTIVE PROXIMITY SWITCH | 16-08-2024 10:52:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | RAJ INTERNATIONAL | Make : PEPPERL & FUCH Model : NCB5-18GM40-Z0 Title : 2 wire Inductive sensor | 16-08-2024 12:54:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | RED ALPHA MECHATRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tecknic Model : EGT18X05ad0242000L Title : Two Wire Inductive Proximity | 15-08-2024 16:19:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | shree tech engineering | Make : NA Model : NA Title : TWO WIRE INDUCTIVE PROXIMITY SWITCH | 14-08-2024 10:18:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | Universal Tech Enterprises | Make : Anchor fasteners HSL-4-G-M12/25 Model : Anchor fasteners HSL-4-G-M12/25 Title : Anchor fasteners HSL-4-G-M12/25 | 16-08-2024 12:59:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | VINODH BROTHERS | Make : NA Model : TWO WIRE INDUCTIVE PROXIMITY SWITCH Title : TWO WIRE INDUCTIVE PROXIMITY SWITCH | 16-08-2024 12:46:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JAIN SONS INDIA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TWO WIRE INDUCTIVE PROXIMITY SWITCH. | 234000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAYASHREE ELECTRON PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TWO WIRE INDUCTIVE PROXIMITY SWITCH. | 253700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINODH BROTHERS | Item Categories : TWO WIRE INDUCTIVE PROXIMITY SWITCH. | 324500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PAWAN GROUP | Item Categories : TWO WIRE INDUCTIVE PROXIMITY SWITCH. | 450000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | shree tech engineering | Item Categories : TWO WIRE INDUCTIVE PROXIMITY SWITCH. | 470500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ARAZHAGU ANDCO | Item Categories : TWO WIRE INDUCTIVE PROXIMITY SWITCH. | 864500.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PROXIMITY SWITCH 18MM 2WIRE 24VDC | NIKKU OF JAINSONS INDIA | PF182W | 500 | ₹ 234000.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreRegular up-keeping and maintenance of dav school under lingaraj area for a period of two years
Regular up-keeping and maintenance of dav school under lingaraj area for a period of two years
Read moreRunning of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Running of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreSupply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Supply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Read moreRate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Rate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Read moreDay to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Day to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Read moreof your Industry type