Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Contract For Repainting Of Lpg Cylinders Ex Jalandhar Bottling Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4010229 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 26, 2023 16:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SINGH AND SONS
23066501.12
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balaji Enterprises | 21-10-2023 12:05:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHAUDHARYENTERPRISES | 18-10-2023 20:17:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Dayaram Contractor | 20-10-2023 22:32:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 30-09-2023 16:52:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HINDUSTAN FABRICATOR & CONTRACTORS | 19-10-2023 10:04:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KAMAL ELECTRICALS | 21-10-2023 12:43:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KRITI ASSOCIATES | 20-10-2023 18:12:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | KUSHWAHA ENTERPRISES | 20-10-2023 17:57:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M. D. TRADERS | 21-10-2023 10:29:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S FRIENDS EARTH MOVERS | 17-10-2023 16:11:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PARMOD MAINTENANCE CONTRACTORS | 20-10-2023 14:19:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | PAWAN CONSTRUCTION SERVICES | 21-10-2023 12:48:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | R. K. & COMPANY | 21-10-2023 10:28:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES | 20-10-2023 17:38:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SINGH AND SONS | 21-10-2023 12:03:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | TANWAR INFRASTRUCTURE & SERVICES | 21-10-2023 12:58:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | UNITED LABOUR CONTRACTOR | 20-10-2023 18:04:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINGH AND SONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Repainting of LPG Cylinders EX Jalandhar Bottling Plant | 19547882.31 | L1 |
| 2 | UNITED LABOUR CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Repainting of LPG Cylinders EX Jalandhar Bottling Plant | 20102939.83 | L2 |
| 3 | KRITI ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Repainting of LPG Cylinders EX Jalandhar Bottling Plant | 20103787.29 | L3 |
| 4 | R. K. & COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Repainting of LPG Cylinders EX Jalandhar Bottling Plant | 20469782.20 | L4 |
| 5 | KAMAL ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Repainting of LPG Cylinders EX Jalandhar Bottling Plant | 22204500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M. D. TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Repainting of LPG Cylinders EX Jalandhar Bottling Plant | 23793438.14 | L6 |
| 7 | Dayaram Contractor( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Repainting of LPG Cylinders EX Jalandhar Bottling Plant | 24129417.80 | L7 |
| 8 | PAWAN CONSTRUCTION SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Repainting of LPG Cylinders EX Jalandhar Bottling Plant | 24942319.97 | L8 |
| 9 | M/S FRIENDS EARTH MOVERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Repainting of LPG Cylinders EX Jalandhar Bottling Plant | 25000000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | HINDUSTAN FABRICATOR & CONTRACTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Repainting of LPG Cylinders EX Jalandhar Bottling Plant | 25334409.96 | L10 |
| 11 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Repainting of LPG Cylinders EX Jalandhar Bottling Plant | 27881355.09 | L11 |
| 12 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Repainting of LPG Cylinders EX Jalandhar Bottling Plant | 29539290.00 | L12 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Repainting of LPG Cylinders EX Jalandhar Bottling Plant | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 23066501.120 |
Transportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Transportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Read moreContract for repainting of lpg cylinders ex- goindwal sahib bottling plant.
Contract for repainting of lpg cylinders ex- goindwal sahib bottling plant.
Read moreRepainting of lpg cylinders ex-lpg bottling plant, banka
Repainting of lpg cylinders ex-lpg bottling plant, banka
Read moreRepainting of lpg cylinders ex-lpg bottling plant, banka
Repainting of lpg cylinders ex-lpg bottling plant, banka
Read moreCustom bid for services - contract for repainting of lpg cylinders ex bhatinda bottling plant
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for repainting of lpg cylinders ex jodhpur bottling plant for to
Read more
Statutory testing and painting of st due lpg cylinders and repainting of lpg cylinders ex lpg bottling plant silchar
Statutory testing and painting of st due lpg cylinders and repainting of lpg cylinders ex lpg bottling plant silchar
Read moreof your Industry type