Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8118373704 Mass Flow Meter 0.25 In Npt,8118140174 Mass Flow Meter,Coriolis,Ss316,1 In,300,8118381004
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3597368 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 20:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2023
Expired 1156 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
10832571
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Senthilkumar Natesan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Materials Department
Organisation:
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-08-2023 09:45:18 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ENDRESS + HAUSER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-08-2023 17:31:25 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | VSAN ELECTRICALS AND SENSORS | - | 06-07-2023 13:37:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8118140174 MASS FLOW METER,CORIOLIS,SS316,1IN,300 | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 3512453.000 |
| 8118370274 MASS FLOW METER, 6 INCH 300, 10-70 T per HR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 860000.000 |
| 8118370354 MASS FLOWMETER,CORIOLIS,SS316L,2IN,300 | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 2590000.000 |
| 8118373704 MASS FLOW METER 0.25 IN NPT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 500000.000 |
| 8118381004 MASS FLW MTR-CORIOLIS,316SS SIZE 1.5 IN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1250118.000 |
| 8118370344 MASS FLOWMETER,CORIOLIS,SS316L,3IN,300 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1320000.000 |
| 8118591531 3INCH MASS FLOWMETER, 150 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 800000.000 |