Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mp Kdr 2025 26 Kizhakethara Urgent Rectification Of Field Channel That Offtakes At Ch 10 300km R Of Kuthanur Branch
|
| Description |
Kuthanur No1 Branch Canal Is A Part Of Left Bank Main Canal System, It Offtakes From Ch 2 600km Of Chulannur Branch Canal At Kayarankulam ,Thenkurissi.
|
| Organisation | Irrigation Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_Irrig_844308_1 |
|
Reference Number |
IRR/PI/TR/418/2026_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Fee | 1140 |
| EMD | 9533 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kuthanur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1425438 |
| Start Date | March 06, 2026 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2026
Expired 174 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General-mp-kdr ap 2024-25 ugrent rectification of kuthanur branch canal-mp kdr ap 2024-25 urgent rectification of chamber , sluice and canal ch- 3/850 of kuthanur branch canal-general civil work
General-mp-kdr ap 2024-25 ugrent&#x0d rectification of kuthanur&#x0d branch canal-mp kdr ap 2024-25&#x0d urgent rectification of chamber ,&#x0d sluice and canal ch- 3/850 of&#x0d kuthanur branch canal-general&#x0d civil work
Read moreGeneral-mp-kdr- ap-2025-26-urgent rectification of sluice wall of erimayur branch canal ch 14-650km
Estimate is prepared for urgent restoration&#x0d of sluice wall and side protection of erimayur&#x0d branch canal
Read moreRectification of field channel between ch.0/550 to ch 0/600 km that offtakes from ch.15/200 km(rhs) of lb main canal at kalikulambu in kollengode gramma panchayath
Urgent rectification work
Read moreGeneral-mp-rbc- -2023-24-modernisation of cada field channel-urgent rectification works to cada channel starting from sluice 17/800 km of rbmc-general civil work
The proposed cada was meeting a pipe which is damaged a n d a l w a y s b l o c k e d d u r i n g w a t e r distribution.the proposed cada is along the side of poriyani high way and the area get water logged during water d
Read moreGps i - modernization of field channel -2024 -25 rectification and improvement works to cada field channel that branches off at 0/040 km (rhs) of pothampadam branch canal as well as meppadam cada field channel between ch 0/000 km - 0/075 km that off
Cada rectification work
Read moreGeneral mp rbc 2023-24 modernisation of cada field channel urgent rectification works to the field channel in between ch 0/000km to 0/100 km offtake at ch 0/031 km of pathiripapala branch canal general civil work
Demolishing,earth work,pcc 1 4 8 , pcc 1 3 6,pcc1 1.5 3,centring and shutering,re inforcement,
Read moreGeneral mp lbc ps cada 2023 2024 mp lbc ps urgent rectification work of field channel offtake at 19.100km lhs of lb main canal in thannissery padasekhara samithi of peruvembu gramapanchayath general civil work
General mp lbc ps cada 2023 2024 mp lbc ps urgent rectification work of field channel offtake at 19.100km lhs of lb main canal in thannissery padasekhara samithi of peruvembu gramapanchayath general civil work
Read moreModernization of field channel 2024-25 rectification and improvement works to cada field channel (pathichira cada) that off takes from ch 9/821 km (rhs) of left bank main canal in muthalamada gp
Cada rectification work
Read moreGeneral-mp -rbc-2023-24-modernisation of cada field channel -urgent rectification works to the field channel in b/w ch 0/000 km to 0/100 km offtake at ch 7/625 km of palappuram branch canal -general civil work
The work has been included under the plan fund for the modernisation of the field channels of the malampuzha project.the proposed field channel of palappuram branch canal have been constructed long years back. theside walls and foundation of
Read moreof your Industry type