Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Urgent: Ups Battery Replacement Bid 🔋 The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Replacement Of Uninterruptible Power Supply (Ups) Batteries. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 10, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And A Proven Track Record Of Supplying Reliable Ups Batteries Suitable For High Security Environments. Keywords: Ups Batteries, Replacement, Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Ups Batteries
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4856478 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 22:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Replacement Of UPS Batteries Model : Replacement Of UPS Batteries Title : Replacement Of UPS Batteries | 10-05-2024 14:37:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CEDAR ENGINEERS AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE POWER SAFE SMF VRLA BATTERY Title : 12V POWER SAFE SMF VRLA BATTERY BANKS | 08-05-2024 08:51:52 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DJ DIGITAL POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE EP150 Title : 12V 150AH BATTERIES WITH BUYBACK | 07-05-2024 17:48:31 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE INDUSTRIES LTD Model : 12V200AH SMF BATTERY Title : BATTERY | 10-05-2024 14:16:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | HYKON INDIA LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : NXT 200 Title : 200 AH SMF Battery | 08-05-2024 17:16:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE INDUSTRIES LTD Model : NXT+200 Title : 12V 200 AH Exide SMF BATTERY NXT+ 200 | 09-05-2024 15:11:13 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | INFOZED DATA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : exide Model : REPLACEMENT OF BATTERY - EXIDE 200AH SMF FOR UPS Title : REPLACEMENT OF BATTERY - EXIDE 200AH SMF FOR UPS SET 32NOS | 04-05-2024 18:00:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS | Make : EXIDE Model : EP 200-12 Title : 12V x 200Ah SMF Battery | 07-05-2024 13:35:12 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | Neuron Techno Solutions | Make : Replacement Of UPS Batteries Model : Replacement Of UPS Batteries Title : Replacement Of UPS Batteries | 10-05-2024 14:59:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : HBL Model : OPTI 200 Title : Replacement Of UPS Batteries (Q3) | 08-05-2024 12:09:13 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | Orange Computer Services | Make : Replacement Of UPS Batteries Model : Replacement Of UPS Batteries Title : Replacement Of UPS Batteries | 10-05-2024 12:06:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | Make : AMARON-QUANTA Model : AMARON QUANTA & 12AL200N Title : 12V 200AH SMF VRLA BATTERY | 08-05-2024 10:48:36 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | SANN INDIA | Make : Exide Model : Exide 200AH Battery Title : Replacement Of UPS Batteries | 09-05-2024 15:41:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | SUN POWER CONTROLS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNILINE Model : MAXILINE Title : UNILINE UPS | 30-04-2024 17:38:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | TECHSER POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE 200 AH Title : Replacement Of UPS Batteries | 10-05-2024 15:06:15 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Replacement of UPS Batteries | 20736.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | CEDAR ENGINEERS AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Replacement of UPS Batteries | 24800.00 | Disqualified |
| 3 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS(MII) | Item Categories : Replacement of UPS Batteries | 593920.00 | L1 |
| 4 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : Replacement of UPS Batteries | 626688.00 | L2 |
| 5 | SANN INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : Replacement of UPS Batteries | 658110.00 | L3 |
| 6 | SUN POWER CONTROLS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Replacement of UPS Batteries | 672000.00 | L4 |
| 7 | TECHSER POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Replacement of UPS Batteries | 691445.00 | L5 |
| 8 | HYKON INDIA LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Replacement of UPS Batteries | 696320.00 | L6 |
| 9 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Replacement of UPS Batteries | 708608.00 | L7 |
| 10 | Neuron Techno Solutions (MII) | Item Categories : Replacement of UPS Batteries | 874950.00 | L8 |
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreReplacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Replacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Read moreSupply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam.
Supply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam as per the scope of work in the tender document.
Read moreE tender for execution of new ofc development replacement works of rtpc 2025 26 routes in ba srinagar of jandk circle
E tender for execution of new ofc development replacement works of rtpc 2025 26 routes in ba srinagar of jandk circle
Read moreSpl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Read moreRubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreRepair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Repair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreof your Industry type