Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hex Nut M12 Prevailing Torque Type To Pr [Hex Nut M12 Prevailing Torque Type To Property Class 10, Din 6925/Din980 V, Is:1367 2002 Pt 8, 10, A3 B, Brand/Source Unbrako, Lps, Tvs, And As Per Rdso Approved Vendors For Axle End Steel High Tensile Cap Screws To Be Used In End Holes Of Bg Freight Axles. May Be Procured From Approved Brand/Sources I.E. Tvs/Unbrako/Lps. Specn: Is:1367 2002 Pt 8, 10, A3 B.]
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106528903 |
|
Reference Number |
31241636 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bilaspur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/112024/106528903/viewNitPdf_4777385.pdf |
| Start Date | November 19, 2024 16:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2024
Expired 642 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Prevailing torque type all metal hex nut [prevailing torque type all metal hex nut m20 as per din6925-property class-10 to is:1367(part-8)-2002, a3b. may be procured from approved brand/sources i.e. tvs/unbrako/lps. as per drg.no. - specn: din6925-property class-10 to is:1367(part-8)-2002, a3b]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex. nut m 24 prevailing torque type - din 6925/din980v, is : 1367-2002, pt -8, 10, a3b.(rcf pl. no. 33670638 ).acceptable makes: tvs/dfl/unbrako/tuff only
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex. nut m 24 prevailing torque type - din 6925/din980v, is : 1367-2002, pt - 8, 10, a3b.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesciption specification hex. nut m 12 prevailing torque type - din 6925/din980v, is : 1367-2002, pt- 8, 10, a3b. ( rcf pl. no. 33670470 ) alt : acceptable makes: tvs/dfl/unbrako/tuff only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHexagonal nut m24 prevailing torque type [hexagonal nut m24 prevailing torque type to din 6925/din980v, is:1367-pt-8/2002, 10, -a3b. brand/source-unbrako, lps, tvs and as per rdso approved vendors for axle end steel high tensile cap screws to be used in end holes of bg freight axles as per drg.no. -]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHexagonal nut m16 prevailing torque type [hexagonal nut m16 prevailing torque type to din 6925/din980v, is:1367-pt-8/2002, 10, -a3b. brand/source-unbrako, lps, tvs and as per rdso approved vendors for axle end steel high tensile cap screws to be used in end holes of bg freight axles as per drg.no. -]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePrevailing torque type all metal hex nut m24 as per din6925/din980v, is:1367-2002, pt-8, 10, a3b
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex nut m16 prevailing torque type as per, din6925/din980v, property class-10 to is: 1367 -2002 pt-8, a3b.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex. nut m 20 prevailing torque type - din 6925/din980v, is : 1367-2002, pt - 8, 10, a3b.( rcf pl. no. 33670500 ).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of prevailing torque nut item no. 01 & item no. 02 (each 01 nos) item no. 1: hex nut m20 prevailing torque type as per din6925/din980v, property class-10 to is: 1367 -2002 pt-8, a3b. item no. 2: hex.nut m10 prevailing torque type, as per din 6925/din980, is:1367-2002, pt-8,10 a3b
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type