Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Class Room Desking / Seating
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Science & Technology Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3744548 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 22:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1115 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRIMUS ENTERPRISES
2910000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arjun Agritech | Make : KUNO Model : KUNO-DD-065 | 16-08-2023 14:00:51 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 2 | GALAXY FURNITURE & COMPANY | Make : SAYNCO Model : SC-GF-CLD 748 | 16-08-2023 10:01:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S EXCEL INDUSTRIES | Make : Excel Model : EI - 5051 | 14-08-2023 18:22:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | Make : Doris Fray Model : DF CRDS CGDDEDH | 16-08-2023 14:33:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | MITTAL INDUSTRIES | Make : KRISHTHA Model : Class Room Desking/Seating MI07 | 16-08-2023 13:38:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | POJ FURNITURE | Make : POJ Model : POJ-CRDS15A | 16-08-2023 10:45:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRATHAM ENTERPRISES | Make : priti Model : 300 | 13-08-2023 20:04:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PRIMUS ENTERPRISES | Make : Promark Model : PCD-12/B | 12-08-2023 10:14:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 9 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | Make : priti Model : 300 | 14-08-2023 16:21:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | PROMARK TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Promark Model : PCD-12/B | 12-08-2023 10:14:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 11 | PROMINE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Promark Model : PCD-12/B | 12-08-2023 10:26:35 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 12 | SAI ENTERPRISE | Make : SAI ENTERPRISE Model : STUDENT BENCH | 15-08-2023 19:26:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-4548-CRDS | 14-08-2023 18:16:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 14 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : CRDS-300(3744548) | 10-08-2023 15:48:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 15 | TOTAL SOLUTIONS | Make : TOTAL SOLUTIONS--TOTAL SOLUTIONS Model : TOTAL(16)-DESK-548 | 16-08-2023 12:57:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-CDS-300 | 15-08-2023 11:11:52 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 17 | VISHALA INDUSTRIAL CRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VISHALA Model : VDB-1200A | 16-08-2023 14:52:16 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promark TWO SEATER Class Room Desking / Seating INTEGRATED DESK CUM SEATING WITH SHELF / STORAGE UNDER DESK | Promark | PCD-12/B | 300 | ₹ 2910000.000 |
Bidadi refreshment room
Bidadi refreshment room, area-848 sq.ft, mlf rs.29,448, emd rs.22,460, license period 6 years.
Read moreChennammakere achukatte refreshment room
Chennammakere achukatte refreshment room, area-243, mlf rs.17,875, emd rs.13,633, license period 6 years
Read moreFacelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Facelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Read moreRecord room digitalization in tmc periyapatna
Preforming sorting of records,numbering each page in the file, pasting of tore pages preparing barcode labels,bundling of records data entry installing software and arrangingflies in rack system of various department at towm municipal council periyapatna
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at manchalapur village. (dise. code 29060709301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at manchalapur village. (dise. code 29060709301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at ibrahimdoddi village. (dise. code 29060705801) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at ibrahimdoddi village. (dise. code 29060705801) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at gadhar village. (dise. code 29060703201) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at gadhar village. (dise. code 29060703201) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at bapur village. (dise. code 29060701301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at bapur village. (dise. code 29060701301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at bijanagera village. (dise. code 29060701601) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at bijanagera village. (dise. code 29060701601) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreof your Industry type