Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bulb 1141 2441 Als,Bulb 67 No Als,Head Lamp Bulb 12 V 24 W Tata,Self 12 V Tata,Front Lead Complete Tat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5516764 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 18, 2024 01:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2024
Expired 668 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAVYA TRADERS | - | 06-11-2024 16:54:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2024 11:56:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VR MARKETING | - | 06-11-2024 14:37:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAVYA TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bulb 1141 2441 ALS,Bulb 67 No ALS,Head Lamp Bulb 12V 24W TATA,Self 12V TATA,Front Lead Complete TAT | 107580.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VR MARKETING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bulb 1141 2441 ALS,Bulb 67 No ALS,Head Lamp Bulb 12V 24W TATA,Self 12V TATA,Front Lead Complete TAT | 109735.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bulb 1141 2441 ALS,Bulb 67 No ALS,Head Lamp Bulb 12V 24W TATA,Self 12V TATA,Front Lead Complete TAT | 116160.00 | L3 |