Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚨 Procurement Alert For Automotive Electrical Components 🚨 The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Tail Lamp Assemblies (Lh & Rh), Bulbs (2441, 67), Meter Bulbs (12/24 Volt), And Speedo Meter Cables. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Technical And Quality Requirements Specified By The Central Armed Police Forces. Keywords: Tail Lamp Assembly, Bulbs, Meter Bulb, Speedo Meter Cable, Automotive Electrical Components, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tail Lamp Lh Rh Assy,Bulb 2441 24 Volt,Bulb 67 12 24 Volt,Meter Bulb 12 24 Volt,Speedo Meter Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4949386 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 18:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 819 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Suraj Pal Singh Rawat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Indo Tibetan Border Police (itbp)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 29-05-2024 11:27:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAY MAHAKAL AGENCY | - | 27-05-2024 16:24:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Jolly sale | - | 28-05-2024 12:39:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S KIRPAL AGENCY | - | 28-05-2024 13:08:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S LUCKY AUTOMOBILES | - | 04-06-2024 12:57:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SARV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | - | 31-05-2024 12:09:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Saun traders | - | 31-05-2024 15:57:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |