Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Cleaning Of Radiators Filters Side Wall Filters Loco Body Driver Cabs Etc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4080210 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
STEALTH PROTECTION AND GUARDING FORCE
17289583
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROJESCO | 03-11-2023 11:59:40 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | R R ENGINEERING SERVICES | 03-11-2023 07:40:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SS INFOTECH | 02-11-2023 13:07:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | STEALTH PROTECTION AND GUARDING FORCE | 02-11-2023 13:13:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UTSAV CARE REFRIGERATION & ELECTRICAL | 03-11-2023 12:25:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STEALTH PROTECTION AND GUARDING FORCE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of Radiators filters side wall filters loco body driver cabs etc | 19069394.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SS INFOTECH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of Radiators filters side wall filters loco body driver cabs etc | 19323652.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of Radiators filters side wall filters loco body driver cabs etc in all types of locomotives Scrap removal and cleaning at pit wheel lathe loading unloading of springs and dampers for 3 years at ELSVSKP | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 17289583.000 |
Cleaning of electric locomotive including cleaning of radiators, filters, loco body, look out glass & glass, driver cabs, machine room, corridors etc. of 3-phase locomotives for a period of 24 months at electric loco shed- ghaziabad.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCleaning of electric locomotives including cleaning of radiators, filters, loco body, look out glass & glass, driver cabs, machine room, corridors, etc. of 3 phase locomotives at electric loco shed, ludhiana for a period of two years
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCleaning of 3 phase electric locomotives including cleaning of complete loco body filters, driver cabs, machine room, corridors, and lookout glasses etc at els/tkd for a period of 03 years. (qty as per schedule of rates).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - cleaning and maintenance of ocb filters tmb filters mrb filters radiators
Read more
Custom bid for services - cleaning and maintenance of ocb filters tmb filters mrb filters radiators
Read more
Custom bid for services - cleaning painting of under frame of loco cleaning of loco side body fil
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - cleaning of radiators and filters of electric locomotiv
Read more
Maintenance/upkeep of loco cabs, machine rooms, filters, look out glass, cattle guard (cro) etc. of electric locos at els/bl for a period of 3 years
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type