Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
👟 Procurement Opportunity: Shoe Cover Rolls 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Shoe Cover Rolls, Specifically 28mm Thick And 220mm Wide, Made Of Pvc, Capable Of Covering 1000 Shoes. 🎨 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 26, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Material Specifications, Production Capacity, And Pricing. Keywords: Shoe Cover Rolls, Pvc, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shoe Cover Roll, 28 Mm Thick & 220 Mm Wide, Pvc Roll For 1000 Shoes
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5128968 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Safeshield Model : SHOE COVER ROLL, 28MM THICK & 220 MM WIDE, PVC ROL Title : SHOE COVER ROLL, 28MM THICK & 220 MM WIDE, PVC ROLL FOR 1000 SHOES | 26-07-2024 10:52:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S Optmech enterprises | Make : na Model : SHOE COVER ROLL, 28MM THICK & 220 MM WIDE, PVC ROL Title : SHOE COVER ROLL, 28MM THICK & 220 MM WIDE, PVC ROLL FOR 1000 SHOES | 25-07-2024 20:05:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S TRAUB PRECISION TOOLS | Make : na Model : SHOE COVER ROLL, 28MM THICK & 220 MM WIDE, PVC RO Title : SHOE COVER ROLL, 28MM THICK & 220 MM WIDE, PVC ROLL FOR 1000 SHOES | 25-07-2024 20:43:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Optmech enterprises | Item Categories : SHOE COVER ROLL, 28MM THICK & 220 MM WIDE, PVC ROLL FOR 1000 SHOES | 152586.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SHOE COVER ROLL, 28MM THICK & 220 MM WIDE, PVC ROLL FOR 1000 SHOES | 158718.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S TRAUB PRECISION TOOLS | Item Categories : SHOE COVER ROLL, 28MM THICK & 220 MM WIDE, PVC ROLL FOR 1000 SHOES | 219324.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type