Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Neoprene Gasket 50 Mm Wide X3 Mm Thick (Roll),Irp 1074 Rubber Roll 4 Mm Thick
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4786872 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 892 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INDUSTRIAL TOOLS AND MARINE EQUIPMENTS
534587.2
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DGPL Model : DG Title : NEOPRENE GASKETS 1 | 21-03-2024 14:42:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GENERAL INDUSTRIAL CORPOR ATION | Make : NA Model : RUBBER SHEET Title : RUBBER SHEET | 28-03-2024 14:06:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS AND MARINE EQUIPMENTS | Make : NEOPRENE GASKET Model : SH 50 Title : NEOPRENE GASKET | 25-03-2024 16:02:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | J P PROJECT AND SERVICES | Make : JP Model : O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 Title : O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 | 25-03-2024 17:42:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S.M.B. TRADERS | Make : INDIAN Model : 100% NEOPRENE Title : NEOPRENE RUBBER | 23-03-2024 16:21:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SAFE INDUSTRIAL AND MARINE STORES | Make : NA Model : 50MM WIDE X3MM THICK Title : NEOPRENE GASKET 50MM WIDE X3MM THICK (ROLL) | 24-03-2024 22:42:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHAH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NEOPRENE GASKET 50MM WIDE X3MM THICK (ROLL | 24-03-2024 13:33:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS AND MARINE EQUIPMENTS(MII) | Item Categories : NEOPRENE GASKET 50MM WIDE X3MM THICK (ROLL),IRP 1074 RUBBER ROLL 4MM THICK | 534587.20 | L1 |
| 2 | SAFE INDUSTRIAL AND MARINE STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NEOPRENE GASKET 50MM WIDE X3MM THICK (ROLL),IRP 1074 RUBBER ROLL 4MM THICK | 889760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GENERAL INDUSTRIAL CORPOR ATION (MII) | Item Categories : NEOPRENE GASKET 50MM WIDE X3MM THICK (ROLL),IRP 1074 RUBBER ROLL 4MM THICK | 920000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | J P PROJECT AND SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NEOPRENE GASKET 50MM WIDE X3MM THICK (ROLL),IRP 1074 RUBBER ROLL 4MM THICK | 1843200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S.M.B. TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : NEOPRENE GASKET 50MM WIDE X3MM THICK (ROLL),IRP 1074 RUBBER ROLL 4MM THICK | 21963840.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHAH ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NEOPRENE GASKET 50MM WIDE X3MM THICK (ROLL),IRP 1074 RUBBER ROLL 4MM THICK | 83020000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEOPRENE GASKET | NEOPRENE GASKET | SH 50 | 480 | ₹ 52675.200 |
| IRP 1074 RUBBER ROLL | IRP RUBBER | IRP 1074 | 400 | ₹ 481912.000 |
Procurement of neoprene gasket sheet 2mm neoprene gasket sheet 4mm and neoprene gasket sheet 6mm
Procurement of neoprene gasket sheet 2mm neoprene gasket sheet 4mm and neoprene gasket sheet 6mm
Read moreU - type neoprene gasket (thick: 2.5mm)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSheet valcanised chloroprene rubber compounds (neoprene) size 300mm x 300mm x3mm thick hardness. to
Read more
Neoprene rubber sheet 4mm thick size - 800mm x 800mm,neoprene rubber sheet 6 mm thick size -1100mm
Read more
Supply of 2mm, 3mm, 4mm, 6mm and 10mm neoprene gasket sheet
Supply of 2mm, 3mm, 4mm, 6mm and 10mm neoprene gasket sheet
Read moreNeoprene rubber gasket sheet 6. mm thick size- 1250 mm x 3000mm,sheet gasket rubber neoprene 3mm th
Read more
Neoprene rubber gasket sheet 6. mm thick size- 1250 mm x 3000mm,sheet gasket rubber neoprene 3mm th
Read more
of your Industry type