Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chair,Opr Chair,Mattress Cover,Office Table,Paper Shredder,Laminated Photo With Frame,Cit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5496197 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 11, 2024 18:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2024
Expired 674 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AS ENTERPRISES | - | 15-10-2024 21:00:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL SALES | - | 23-10-2024 12:54:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAI HIND TRADRES | - | 31-10-2024 12:34:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEELAM ENTERPRISES | - | 31-10-2024 15:20:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | UPKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 23-10-2024 14:03:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI HIND TRADRES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Revolving Chair,Opr Chair,Mattress Cover,Office Table,Paper shredder,Laminated photo with frame,Cit | 130328.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEELAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Revolving Chair,Opr Chair,Mattress Cover,Office Table,Paper shredder,Laminated photo with frame,Cit | 198600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UPKAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Revolving Chair,Opr Chair,Mattress Cover,Office Table,Paper shredder,Laminated photo with frame,Cit | 212240.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GLOBAL SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Revolving Chair,Opr Chair,Mattress Cover,Office Table,Paper shredder,Laminated photo with frame,Cit | 213840.00 | L4 |