Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Opportunity: Laminated Photos With Frames 🖼️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Laminated Photos With Frames In Various Sizes: 10x12 Inches 11x15 Inches 12x17 Inches 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 07, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality Of Materials, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Specifications Required By The Department. Keywords: Laminated Photos, Frames, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10x12 Laminated Photo With Frame,11 X 15 Laminated Photo With Frame,12 X 17 Laminated Photo With Fr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4952220 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 05:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION | - | 08-06-2024 08:23:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 08-06-2024 08:38:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PITAMBRA TRADERS | - | 08-06-2024 08:55:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 06-06-2024 22:00:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : 10x12 Laminated photo with frame,11 x 15 Laminated photo with frame,12 x 17 Laminated photo with Fr | 36827.82 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10x12 Laminated photo with frame,11 x 15 Laminated photo with frame,12 x 17 Laminated photo with Fr | 45540.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PITAMBRA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10x12 Laminated photo with frame,11 x 15 Laminated photo with frame,12 x 17 Laminated photo with Fr | 49605.00 | L3 |