Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alternator Belt,Caliper Assy,Hand Brake Cable,Wiper Blade Front,Head Light Relay,Fuze Alternator,Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4420715 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 23:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBALA MOTOR STORES | - | 02-01-2024 15:50:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mehar Enterprises | - | 04-01-2024 10:34:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Onkar Battery House | - | 04-01-2024 11:09:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mehar Enterprises(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALTERNATOR BELT,CALIPER ASSY,HAND BRAKE CABLE,WIPER BLADE FRONT,HEAD LIGHT RELAY,FUZE ALTERNATOR,CO | 135487.40 | L1 |
| 2 | AMBALA MOTOR STORES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALTERNATOR BELT,CALIPER ASSY,HAND BRAKE CABLE,WIPER BLADE FRONT,HEAD LIGHT RELAY,FUZE ALTERNATOR,CO | 175750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Onkar Battery House (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALTERNATOR BELT,CALIPER ASSY,HAND BRAKE CABLE,WIPER BLADE FRONT,HEAD LIGHT RELAY,FUZE ALTERNATOR,CO | 202750.00 | L3 |