Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Situp Board,Horse Rider,Air Walker Single,Horizontal Bar,Thai Chi Spinner 3 Wheel,Leg Press Double,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4479615 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 16:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHAMPARAN ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
499848
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chandradev Ram
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Purbi Champaran District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPARAN ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 20:46:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 29-01-2024 11:43:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Maa Enterprises | - | 26-01-2024 21:31:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRIYAM STARS | - | 24-01-2024 10:56:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PUNAM ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 11:12:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPARAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SITUP BOARD,HORSE RIDER,AIR WALKER SINGLE,HORIZONTAL BAR,THAI CHI SPINNER 3 WHEEL,LEG PRESS DOUBLE, | 499848.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIYAM STARS | Item Categories : SITUP BOARD,HORSE RIDER,AIR WALKER SINGLE,HORIZONTAL BAR,THAI CHI SPINNER 3 WHEEL,LEG PRESS DOUBLE, | 513489.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PUNAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SITUP BOARD,HORSE RIDER,AIR WALKER SINGLE,HORIZONTAL BAR,THAI CHI SPINNER 3 WHEEL,LEG PRESS DOUBLE, | 550429.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SITUP BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47948.000 |
| HORSE RIDER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 43800.000 |
| AIR WALKER SINGLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49800.000 |
| HORIZONTAL BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47900.000 |
| THAI CHI SPINNER 3 WHEEL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 53700.000 |
| LEG PRESS DOUBLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 51600.000 |
| CHEST PRESS DOUBLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 51800.000 |
| TWISTER TRIPLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 51800.000 |
| SKY WALKER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48700.000 |
| MONKEY BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 52800.000 |