Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Electric Room Heater,Hawai Slipper,Battery 150 Amp,Examination Board,Bathroom Hanger,Door Mat,Steel
Description
Organisation Health Medical Education and Family Welfare Department Jharkhand |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4707692
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 29, 2024 00:36
End Date
Expired 09/03/2024

Expired 911 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHANVI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

761078

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dharmendra Kumar Jha
Department: Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Jharkhand
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 SAJJI ENTERPRISES - 11-03-2024 12:35:19 Offline upload Qualified
2 SHANVI ENTERPRISES - 11-03-2024 13:07:14 Offline upload Qualified
3 SHIV KRIPA MEDICAL AGENCY - 11-03-2024 12:55:07 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHANVI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Electric Room Heater,Hawai Slipper,Battery 150Amp,Examination Board,Bathroom Hanger,Door Mat,Steel 761078.00 L1
2 SHIV KRIPA MEDICAL AGENCY Item Categories : Electric Room Heater,Hawai Slipper,Battery 150Amp,Examination Board,Bathroom Hanger,Door Mat,Steel 762429.00 L2
3 SAJJI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Electric Room Heater,Hawai Slipper,Battery 150Amp,Examination Board,Bathroom Hanger,Door Mat,Steel 763531.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Electric Room Heater NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 95000.000
Hawai Slipper NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 13900.000
Battery 150Amp NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 39132.000
Examination Board NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 2160.000
Bathroom Hanger NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 9140.000
Door Mat NA BOQ Item 510 ₹ 147900.000
Steel Gate with Branding Fit NA BOQ Item 165 ₹ 74250.000
Scissor wrinch NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 6500.000
16 AMP socket NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 5400.000
16 AMP switch NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 4800.000
16 AMP Top NA BOQ Item 42 ₹ 3570.000
2.5 MM Copper wire NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 8340.000
1.5 MM copper wire NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 5160.000
Bitting Pipe NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 4000.000
Copper wire for earthing NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 9000.000
6 amp plate NA BOQ Item 45 ₹ 6750.000
3 amp plate NA BOQ Item 35 ₹ 3850.000
4mm copper wire NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 13900.000
63 amp MCB NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 13120.000
16 AMP SS combined NA BOQ Item 22 ₹ 3190.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise