Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piston Assy Std With Piston Ring,Oil Filter Element,Assy Fuel Filter,Overflow And Breading Pipe,Aut
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3752676 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 28, 2023 02:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1120 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDOK STORE | - | 07-08-2023 20:52:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 07-08-2023 16:40:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | spring sales corporation | - | 06-08-2023 23:16:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | spring sales corporation(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PISTON ASSY STD WITH PISTON RING,OIL FILTER ELEMENT,ASSY FUEL FILTER,OVERFLOW AND BREADING PIPE,AUT | 21073.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHANDOK STORE | Item Categories : PISTON ASSY STD WITH PISTON RING,OIL FILTER ELEMENT,ASSY FUEL FILTER,OVERFLOW AND BREADING PIPE,AUT | 22774.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IJ ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PISTON ASSY STD WITH PISTON RING,OIL FILTER ELEMENT,ASSY FUEL FILTER,OVERFLOW AND BREADING PIPE,AUT | 22815.00 | L3 |