Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Door Glass Mechanism,Cylender Seal Kit Als,Air Compressor Kit Als,Front Break Shoe Caliber,Air Pres
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4516077 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 01:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A AND T INFOTECH | - | 08-02-2024 19:30:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | A S GLOB TECH | - | 08-02-2024 19:24:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ABHINAV ENGINEERS | - | 08-02-2024 19:17:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHINAV ENGINEERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : door glass mechanism,cylender seal kit als,air compressor kit als,front break shoe caliber,air pres | 42000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A S GLOB TECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : door glass mechanism,cylender seal kit als,air compressor kit als,front break shoe caliber,air pres | 46059.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A AND T INFOTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : door glass mechanism,cylender seal kit als,air compressor kit als,front break shoe caliber,air pres | 46762.00 | L3 |