Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Voltas 1.5 Ton Split Inverter Base Air Conditioner Including Stabilizer And Installation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3876849 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 00:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHIN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTAS Model : VOLTAS Title : 1.5 TON SPLIT INVERTER BASE AIR CONDITIONER INCLUDING STABILIZER AND INSTALLATION | 05-09-2023 21:24:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Bhawani Enterprises | Make : VOLTAS Model : VOLTAS Title : 1.5 TON SPLIT INVERTER BASE AIR CONDITIONER INCLUDING STABILIZER AND INSTALLATION | 05-09-2023 23:29:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Coolking Servicing | Make : ANY BRAND Model : 2.0 TON/ 1.5 TON Title : 2.0 TON/ 1.5 TON | 04-09-2023 13:37:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | JB Leer Factory | Make : VOLTAS Model : VOLTAS Title : 1.5 TON SPLIT INVERTER BASE AIR CONDITIONER INCLUDING STABILIZER AND INSTALLATION | 05-09-2023 23:51:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | R S VENTURE | Make : VOLTAS Model : VOLTAS Title : 1.5 TON SPLIT INVERTER BASE AIR CONDITIONER | 05-09-2023 22:58:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHIN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : VOLTAS 1.5 TON SPLIT INVERTER BASE AIR CONDITIONER INCLUDING STABILIZER AND INSTALLATION | 92800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R S VENTURE | Item Categories : VOLTAS 1.5 TON SPLIT INVERTER BASE AIR CONDITIONER INCLUDING STABILIZER AND INSTALLATION | 102000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JB Leer Factory | Item Categories : VOLTAS 1.5 TON SPLIT INVERTER BASE AIR CONDITIONER INCLUDING STABILIZER AND INSTALLATION | 117800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Bhawani Enterprises | Item Categories : VOLTAS 1.5 TON SPLIT INVERTER BASE AIR CONDITIONER INCLUDING STABILIZER AND INSTALLATION | 119600.00 | L4 |