Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: M/Cd Forging For Valve Cone 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Rough M/Cd Forging For Valve Cone As Per Drawing No. Hw 289.92 With Material Hw19390 R. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Including Compliance With The Specified Drawing And Material Requirements. Keywords: Forging, Valve Cone, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Drawing Hw 289.92, Material Hw19390 R, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rough M/Cd Forging For Valve Cone (Hw 289.92) Item As Per Drg. Hw 289.92. F With Matl. Hw19390 R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4861335 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 16:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 56 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALKA FORGINGS | Make : ALKA FORGINGS Model : ALKA Title : VALVE CONE AS PER DRG. HW289.92. F, VALVE SEAT AS PER DRG. 21230425003. F | 25-04-2024 10:06:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AM CORPORATION | Make : ROUGH M/CD FORGING FOR VALVE CONE (HW-289.92) Model : ROUGH M/CD FORGING FOR VALVE CONE (HW-289.92) -- I Title : ROUGH M/CD FORGING FOR VALVE CONE (HW-289.92) -- ITEM AS PER DRG. HW-289.92. F WITH MATL. HW19390 RE | 25-04-2024 11:34:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | BHANDARI PRECISION FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPFPL Model : ROUGH M/CD FORGING FOR VALVE CONE (HW-289.92) -- Title : ROUGH M/CD FORGING FOR VALVE CONE (HW-289.92) -- ITEM AS PER DRG. HW-289.92. F WITH MATL. HW19390 R | 25-04-2024 10:49:36 | MSE | Evaluated |