Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trocar Canula 10 Mm,Trocar Canula 5 Mm,Verres Needle,Toothed Grasping Forceps With Ratched 5 Mm,Fene
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5062926 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 21:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRINCE SURGICAL
109950
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASKP SOLUTIONS | - | 25-07-2024 18:41:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bhavuk Enterprises | - | 26-07-2024 10:28:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BYRL MEDICAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-07-2024 15:04:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ENDOCARE MEDICAL SYSTEM | - | 12-07-2024 19:19:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GOLDEN NIMBUS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-07-2024 17:29:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KRISH SURGICALS | - | 11-07-2024 14:59:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | LAPROWORLD INSTRUMENT COMPANY | - | 07-07-2024 12:43:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Major Surgical Co. | - | 24-07-2024 13:36:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PRINCE SURGICAL | - | 25-07-2024 18:04:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | UNIVLABS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-07-2024 13:08:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRINCE SURGICAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TROCAR CANULA 10 MM,TROCAR CANULA 5MM,VERRES NEEDLE,TOOTHED GRASPING FORCEPS WITH RATCHED 5 MM,FENE | 109950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISH SURGICALS (MII) | Item Categories : TROCAR CANULA 10 MM,TROCAR CANULA 5MM,VERRES NEEDLE,TOOTHED GRASPING FORCEPS WITH RATCHED 5 MM,FENE | 111100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASKP SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TROCAR CANULA 10 MM,TROCAR CANULA 5MM,VERRES NEEDLE,TOOTHED GRASPING FORCEPS WITH RATCHED 5 MM,FENE | 119800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LAPROWORLD INSTRUMENT COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TROCAR CANULA 10 MM,TROCAR CANULA 5MM,VERRES NEEDLE,TOOTHED GRASPING FORCEPS WITH RATCHED 5 MM,FENE | 127500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Major Surgical Co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TROCAR CANULA 10 MM,TROCAR CANULA 5MM,VERRES NEEDLE,TOOTHED GRASPING FORCEPS WITH RATCHED 5 MM,FENE | 153239.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BYRL MEDICAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TROCAR CANULA 10 MM,TROCAR CANULA 5MM,VERRES NEEDLE,TOOTHED GRASPING FORCEPS WITH RATCHED 5 MM,FENE | 232058.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Bhavuk Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TROCAR CANULA 10 MM,TROCAR CANULA 5MM,VERRES NEEDLE,TOOTHED GRASPING FORCEPS WITH RATCHED 5 MM,FENE | 241360.00 | L7 |
| 8 | UNIVLABS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TROCAR CANULA 10 MM,TROCAR CANULA 5MM,VERRES NEEDLE,TOOTHED GRASPING FORCEPS WITH RATCHED 5 MM,FENE | 306999.00 | L8 |
| 9 | GOLDEN NIMBUS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TROCAR CANULA 10 MM,TROCAR CANULA 5MM,VERRES NEEDLE,TOOTHED GRASPING FORCEPS WITH RATCHED 5 MM,FENE | 318920.00 | L9 |
| 10 | ENDOCARE MEDICAL SYSTEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TROCAR CANULA 10 MM,TROCAR CANULA 5MM,VERRES NEEDLE,TOOTHED GRASPING FORCEPS WITH RATCHED 5 MM,FENE | 384640.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TROCAR CANULA 10 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 12800.000 |
| TROCAR CANULA 5MM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 13200.000 |
| VERRES NEEDLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| TOOTHED GRASPING FORCEPS WITH RATCHED 5 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| FENESTRATED NECK HOLDING GRASPER WITH RATCHED 5 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| MARYLAND5 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| CLIP APPLICATOR 10 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| STONE HOLDING FORCEP 10 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| CLAW FORCEPS 10 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| L SHAPED HOOK 5 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| SCISSORS 5 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| SILICON REDUCER 10 to 5 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 800.000 |
| NEEDLE HOLDER 5 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| SAFTY FROCAR 10MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| MONOPOLAR CORD CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| BIOPOLAR CABLE CARD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| CO2 INSUFFALATER TUBE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| INTUSTINAL CLAMP FOR OPEN SURGERY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| STONE HOLDING FORCEP FOR OPEN SURGERY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 550.000 |
Disposable traumatic toothed grasping forceps 5 mm 25 cm,disposable traumatic toothed grasping forc
Read more
Trocar canula 5mm for laproscopic with washers
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLaparoscopic grasping forceps,endoscissors,trocar cannula paediatric,maryland dissecting forceps pa
Read more
Trocar size 6 mm color code black green,clickline grasping forceps,berci fascial trocar incisions s
Read more
Metzenbaum scissors 5mm 310mm,maryland dissecting forceps 5mm 310mm,dorsey grasping forceps 5mm 310
Read more
Laproscopic trocar canula 10mm/7mm/5mm -(reusable & stainless steel)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLaproscopic trocar canula 10mm/7mm/5mm -(reusable & stainless steel)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLaproscopic trocar canula 10mm/7mm/5mm -(reusable & stainless steel)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNeedle holder,lap tooth grasping forceps,lap fenetrated straight grasping forceps,lap fenetrated cu
Read more
Disposable laparoscopic trocar and canula 12 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type