Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Needle Holder 8 Inches,Needle Holder 6 Inches,Forceps Tooth 4 Inches,Forceps Tooth 6 Inches,Forceps
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3954349 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1079 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MEDISURG
1063382.88
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LINK MEDICAL SYSTEMS | - | 23-09-2023 07:01:42 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S FINE GENERAL TRADERS | - | 23-09-2023 13:26:25 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MEDISURG | - | 20-09-2023 13:20:23 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MV HEALTHCARE | - | 23-09-2023 13:17:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PHYSIQUE EQUIPMENT COMPANY | - | 23-09-2023 15:50:39 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PUKHYA HEALTHCARE | - | 23-09-2023 16:32:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | STAR ELECTRONICS | - | 22-09-2023 16:38:45 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEDISURG(MII) | Item Categories : Needle Holder 8 Inches,Needle Holder 6 Inches,Forceps Tooth 4 Inches,Forceps Tooth 6 Inches,Forceps | 1063382.88 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Needle Holder 8 Inches | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 10209.920 |
| Needle Holder 6 Inches | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7638.400 |
| Forceps Tooth 4 Inches | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2571.520 |
| Forceps Tooth 6 Inches | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3158.400 |
| Forceps Tooth 8 Inches | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4493.440 |
| Forceps Plain 4 Inches | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2499.840 |
| Forceps Plain 6 Inches | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3073.280 |
| Forceps Plain 8 Inches | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4323.200 |
| Artery Forceps Straight 6 Inches | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7221.760 |
| Artery Forceps Straight 8 Inches | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 9788.800 |
| Artery Forceps Curved 6 Inches | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7383.040 |
| Artery Forceps Curved 8 Inches | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 9963.520 |
| Mosquito Artery Forceps Plain 4 Inches | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6065.920 |
| Mosquito Artery Forceps Curved 4 Inches | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6222.720 |
| Bone Nibbler Medium | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 82808.320 |
| Bone Curette Fine | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 10371.200 |
| Laheys Forceps 8 Inches | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 19886.720 |
| Watson Jones Spine | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5196.800 |
| Jumbo Cutter Big | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 72240.000 |
| Dissecting Scissor Mayo 6 Inches | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7638.400 |
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreNeedle holder 6 inches,crocodile forceps,suture cutting scissor 6 inches,ear suction cannula,jobson
Read more
34070 - tooth forceps - regular - size 6 inches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStraight artery forceps 6 inches,straight artery forceps 8 inches,toothed forceps 4 inch,toothed fo
Read more
Sponge holding forceps,castrovijo micro needle holder three inches,castrovijo micro needle holder f
Read more
Needle holder,lap tooth grasping forceps,lap fenetrated straight grasping forceps,lap fenetrated cu
Read more
of your Industry type