Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Manhole Coaming 600* 400 (Item No 1 Material Code 19301515),Manhole Coaming 450* 400(item No 2 Ma
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5067593
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 16, 2024 23:31
End Date
Expired 06/08/2024

Expired 756 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AEMPHICO ENGINEERING WORKS Make : Fuse Locker In IRL (RBU) Magazine Model : Fuse Locker In IRL (RBU) Magazine Title : Fuse Locker In IRL (RBU) Magazine 14-08-2024 11:02:37 MSE Evaluated
2 APEX INDUSTRIES Make : OEM Model : Manholes Title : Manholes 01-08-2024 09:06:36 MSE Evaluated
3 AVDA ENTERPRISES Make : AVDA Model : AVDA MANHOLES COVERS 600*450 Title : MANHOLE COVERS 03-08-2024 11:23:38 N/A Evaluated
4 EASTERN ENTERPRISE Make : EE Model : EE Title : Manhole Cover 05-08-2024 12:41:49 MSE Evaluated
5 EXPONENTIAL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Model : Title : 20-08-2024 18:06:49 MSE Evaluated
6 FAST-TECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FAST TECH ENGINEERS PVT LTD. Model : MANHOLE COVERS Title : MANHOLE COVERS 13-08-2024 15:58:33 MSE Evaluated
7 HIGH SEAS ENGINEERS Make : HIGH01 Model : HSE001 Title : MANHOLE COAMING 600 X 400 14-08-2024 13:32:44 MSE Evaluated
8 HIRAL ENTERPRISE Make : HIRAL Model : MANHOLES Title : MANHOLES 14-08-2024 13:46:13 MSE Evaluated
9 HOWRAH MARINE ENGINEERING CO Make : HME Model : HME Title : MANHOLE COAMING 600* 400 ITEM NO -05 MC-19301517 26-07-2024 17:35:28 MSE Evaluated
10 J K ENTERPRISE Make : Manhole Coaming Model : Manhole Coaming Title : Manhole Coaming- (600* 400/450* 400/600* 400/450* 400/600* 400/450* 400) 14-08-2024 13:59:41 MSE Evaluated
11 JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS Make : JEW Model : Manhole Coaming Title : Manhole Coaming 16-08-2024 18:26:05 MSE Evaluated
12 JUGAL UDYOG Make : JUGAL UDYOG Model : Manhole Coaming- 600* 400 (item No-1 Material Code Title : Manhole Coaming- 600* 400 (item No-1 Material Code_ 19301515) 04-08-2024 20:34:58 MSE Evaluated
13 KAILASTEJ ENGINEERS Make : Kailastej Model : Kailastej Title : Manhole Coaming- 600* 400 (Item No-1 Material Code_ 19301515) 05-08-2024 16:31:53 MSE Evaluated
14 KRASNY DEFENCE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Make : Krasny Defence Technologies Limited Model : 600 X 400 19301515 Title : MANHOLE COAMING 07-08-2024 12:18:24 MSE Evaluated
15 MAHAMEENA ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Make : MEI Model : Manhole Coaming- 600* 400 Title : Manhole Coaming- 600* 400 (Item No-1 Material Code_ 19301515) 28-08-2024 14:08:20 MSE Evaluated
16 METAMORPH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Metamorph Industries Pvt Ltd Model : Manhole Coaming- Title : Manhole Coaming- 21-08-2024 17:33:13 MSE Evaluated
17 NIF ISPAT LIMITED Make : NIF Model : CMC Title : Coaming Manhole Cover 20-08-2024 10:54:30 MSE Evaluated
18 RAJ ELECTRIC WORKS Make : REW Model : REWDISPLAYBOARD Title : DISPLAYBOARD 08-08-2024 16:11:40 MSE Evaluated
19 RATTAN ENGINEERS Make : Indian Model : Manhole Coaming- 600* 400 (Item No-1 Material Code Title : Manhole Coaming- 600* 400 (Item No-1 Material Code_ 19301515) 06-08-2024 12:42:41 MSE Evaluated
20 SANGHVI EXIM LLP Make : Sanghvi Exim llp Model : SELLP Title : AWNING STACHION 05-08-2024 11:20:15 MSE Evaluated
21 SHOFT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : SIPL-CM-600 x 400 Title : Manhole Coaming 14-08-2024 13:34:01 MSE Evaluated
22 SHREE REFRIGERATIONS LIMITED Make : Model : Title : 28-08-2024 12:32:55 MSE Evaluated
23 SHRI NAVKAR ENTERPRISES Make : SNE_MANHOLE_COVERS Model : SNE_MANHOLE_COVERS Title : Manhole Coaming- 600* 400 (Item No-1 Material Code_ 19301515) 28-08-2024 13:57:19 MSE Evaluated
24 SWASTIKA INDUSTRIES Make : SWASTIKA Model : MANHOLE COAMING 600*400 Title : MANHOLE COAMING 600* 400 01-08-2024 16:14:11 MSE Evaluated
25 TAMHANE ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : Model : Title : 21-08-2024 14:22:24 MSE Evaluated
26 The Metal Designs Make : TMD_MANHOLE_COVERS Model : TMD_MANHOLE_COVERS Title : Manhole Coaming- 600* 400 (Item No-1 Material Code_ 19301515) 28-08-2024 12:14:40 MSE Evaluated
27 UNNATI 5D-MANUFACTURING SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : U5DMSPL Model : MC-19301515 Title : Manhole Coaming- 600* 400 (Item No-1 Material Code_ 19301515) 28-08-2024 00:01:32 N/A Evaluated
28 WESTERN SAFE MANUFACTURIN G COMPANY Make : N/A Model : N/A Title : Manhole Covers 14-08-2024 11:59:16 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise