Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Medical Equipment; Na; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health & Family Welfare Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4444828 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 17:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
COSMOS PHARMA
Contract Value
27000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Parmar Shantaben
Department:
Health & Family Welfare Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COSMOS PHARMA | 15-01-2024 12:52:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CRITISURE MEDITECH | 15-01-2024 08:59:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIDHI ENTERPRISE | 14-01-2024 02:12:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COSMOS PHARMA( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Medical Equipment; NA; Yes; Buyer Premises | 27000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CRITISURE MEDITECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Medical Equipment; NA; Yes; Buyer Premises | 35200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIDHI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Medical Equipment; NA; Yes; Buyer Premises | 35750.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repair and Overhauling Service - Medical Equipment; NA; Yes; Buyer Premises | Repair and Overhauling Service | 4 | ₹ 27000.000 |