Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White Board Marker,Permanent Marker,Drawing Roll,L Kain,Marker Pen,Poster,Fevicol 500 Gm,Glue Stick
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4602736 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aakash Enterprises | - | 19-02-2024 10:44:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DB REFLECTIONS | - | 19-02-2024 11:01:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 17-02-2024 14:49:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Mahavir Stationers and Printers | - | 19-02-2024 11:08:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aakash Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White Board Marker,Permanent Marker,Drawing Roll,L Kain,Marker Pen,Poster,Fevicol 500 gm,Glue Stick | 82458.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DB REFLECTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White Board Marker,Permanent Marker,Drawing Roll,L Kain,Marker Pen,Poster,Fevicol 500 gm,Glue Stick | 87476.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mahavir Stationers and Printers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White Board Marker,Permanent Marker,Drawing Roll,L Kain,Marker Pen,Poster,Fevicol 500 gm,Glue Stick | 91907.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : White Board Marker,Permanent Marker,Drawing Roll,L Kain,Marker Pen,Poster,Fevicol 500 gm,Glue Stick | 224313.00 | L4 |