Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π£οΈ Procurement Notice: Heavy Duty Tarps πͺ The Materials Department Of The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Heavy Duty Tarps. π« π Specifications: 18 Ft X 15 Ft, Minimum 200 Gsm Weight Reference Number: 1300000027 Previous Reference Number: 1300000023 Bid Submission Deadline: April 17, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Material Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Tarps, Heavy Duty, 18 Ft X 15 Ft, 200 Gsm, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Materials Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1300000027 Tarpaulin 18 Ft X 15 Ft, Minimum 200 Gsm Weight,1300000023 Tarpaulin, Min. 200 Gsm. , Size
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4830405 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
THE KOHINOOR TARPAULIN INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
291750
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nisha Diwakara
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Materials Department
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARG TIRPAL UDYOG | Make : GARG TIRPAL UDYOG Model : TARPAULIN 18FT X 15FT, MINIMUM 200 GSM Title : TARPAULIN 18FT X 15FT, MINIMUM 200 GSM | 04-04-2024 15:59:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAMS IMPEX | Make : UNBRAND Model : RI-0700 Title : POLYTHENE SHEET-TRANSPARENT | 16-04-2024 22:18:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUN POLY TARP OVERSEAS PVT LTD | Make : RAINBOND Model : Tarpaulin (Q3) Title : Tarpaulin (Q3) | 17-04-2024 11:26:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | THE KOHINOOR TARPAULIN INDUSTRIES | Make : KT Model : HDPE - 200GSM - 18X15 FT & 18X24 FT - MRPL Title : HDPE - 200GSM - 18X15 FT & 18X24 FT - MRPL | 13-04-2024 12:57:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UMAIR ENTERPRISES | Make : UE Model : 1300000027-TARPAULIN 18FT X 15FT Title : 1300000027-TARPAULIN 18FT X 15FT | 17-04-2024 12:29:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE KOHINOOR TARPAULIN INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1300000027-TARPAULIN 18FT X 15FT, MINIMUM 200 GSM WEIGHT,1300000023-TARPAULIN, MIN. 200 GSM. , SIZE | 291750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GARG TIRPAL UDYOG( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1300000027-TARPAULIN 18FT X 15FT, MINIMUM 200 GSM WEIGHT,1300000023-TARPAULIN, MIN. 200 GSM. , SIZE | 406950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UMAIR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1300000027-TARPAULIN 18FT X 15FT, MINIMUM 200 GSM WEIGHT,1300000023-TARPAULIN, MIN. 200 GSM. , SIZE | 460200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUN POLY TARP OVERSEAS PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1300000027-TARPAULIN 18FT X 15FT, MINIMUM 200 GSM WEIGHT,1300000023-TARPAULIN, MIN. 200 GSM. , SIZE | 589800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RAMS IMPEX( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 1300000027-TARPAULIN 18FT X 15FT, MINIMUM 200 GSM WEIGHT,1300000023-TARPAULIN, MIN. 200 GSM. , SIZE | 701100.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDPE - 200GSM - 18X15 FT & 18X24 FT - MRPL | KT | HDPE - 200GSM - 18X15 FT & 18X24 FT - MRPL | 150 | βΉ 112500.000 |
| HDPE - 200GSM - 18X15 FT & 18X24 FT - MRPL | KT | HDPE - 200GSM - 18X15 FT & 18X24 FT - MRPL | 150 | βΉ 179250.000 |