Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
05 Ton Diesel Forklift,03 Ton Diesel Forklift,03 Ton Electric Forklift,15 Ton Mobile Crane
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4246095 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 27, 2023 19:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 991 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELTA TECHNOCARE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GODREJ Model : 5X500D Title : 05 TON DIESEL FORKLIFT | 15-12-2023 17:47:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED | Make : Josts Model : JFB 30 3.0 PT Title : Battery Operated Forklift - 3T | 18-12-2023 12:56:43 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | NAVBHARAT INDUSTRIAL NEEDS | Make : NA Model : Forklift / crane Title : Forklift / crane | 18-12-2023 10:45:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | PROMPT PACKWAYS | Make : Godrej Model : GX 500 D Title : GODREJ GX 500 D | 15-12-2023 17:13:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | REVANT TECHSOLUTIONS | Make : ELECTROMECH - YALE Model : GDP50UX Title : 05TON DIESEL FORK LIFT | 16-12-2023 15:34:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | THOMSON ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS | Make : GODREJ Model : 5X500D Title : 05 TON DIESEL FORKLIFT | 16-12-2023 15:32:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
General stall no ghc-05 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 15-01-2027)
General stall no ghc-05 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 15-01-2027) area 337 sqft, mlf rs 14641, emd rs 43923.
Read moreProviding new bore well with motor ,pipeline near ad welfare school at indira colony h/o ambathurai - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-03
Providing new bore well with motor ,pipeline near ad welfare school at indira colony h/o ambathurai - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-03
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreProviding & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreDiesel hydraulic road mobile crane capacity 11 ton
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDiesel hydraulic road mobile crane capacity 11 ton
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type