Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paint Synthetic Enamel Sky Blue Make Asian, Burger, Nerolac, J And N, Shalimar,Paint Synthetic En
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3876250
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 25, 2023 23:01
End Date
Expired 05/09/2023

Expired 1096 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BSB ENTERPRISES - 05-09-2023 01:24:25 N/A Qualified
2 CHANDIGARH SANITARY AND HARDWARES - 04-09-2023 14:44:09 MSE Qualified
3 DOON SANITARY EQUIPMENT CENTRE - 05-09-2023 08:06:21 MSE Qualified
4 HAKIMI HARDWARE - 29-08-2023 08:47:47 N/A Qualified
5 KUBER ENTERPRISES - 03-09-2023 16:11:31 N/A Qualified
6 M/S AGGARWAL SALES CORPORATION - 04-09-2023 13:04:25 MSE Qualified
7 M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES - 05-09-2023 08:34:08 MSE Disqualified
8 M/S PRINCE HARDWARE - 02-09-2023 15:35:31 MSE Disqualified
9 ND INDUSTRIAL COMPANY - 02-09-2023 11:09:47 MSE Qualified
10 Shiva Sales Corporation - 05-09-2023 00:37:49 MSE Qualified
11 WATSON PROLINE PAINTS & CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-09-2023 16:37:57 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ND INDUSTRIAL COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paint synthetic enamel Sky Blue Make - Asian, Burger, Nerolac, J and N, Shalimar,Paint synthetic en 172025.00 L1
2 CHANDIGARH SANITARY AND HARDWARES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paint synthetic enamel Sky Blue Make - Asian, Burger, Nerolac, J and N, Shalimar,Paint synthetic en 222525.00 L2
3 M/S AGGARWAL SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paint synthetic enamel Sky Blue Make - Asian, Burger, Nerolac, J and N, Shalimar,Paint synthetic en 223895.00 L3
4 Shiva Sales Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paint synthetic enamel Sky Blue Make - Asian, Burger, Nerolac, J and N, Shalimar,Paint synthetic en 240808.50 L4
5 HAKIMI HARDWARE Item Categories : Paint synthetic enamel Sky Blue Make - Asian, Burger, Nerolac, J and N, Shalimar,Paint synthetic en 261200.00 L5
6 BSB ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Paint synthetic enamel Sky Blue Make - Asian, Burger, Nerolac, J and N, Shalimar,Paint synthetic en 278675.00 L6
7 KUBER ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Paint synthetic enamel Sky Blue Make - Asian, Burger, Nerolac, J and N, Shalimar,Paint synthetic en 333395.60 L7
8 DOON SANITARY EQUIPMENT CENTRE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paint synthetic enamel Sky Blue Make - Asian, Burger, Nerolac, J and N, Shalimar,Paint synthetic en 578775.00 L8
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise