Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Whole Genome Sequencing And Service Analysis (Wgs)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4752012 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 15:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2024
Expired 888 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTYLE BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : centyle biotech Model : CBSEQHWGS01 Title : Whole Genome sequencing of Albugo condida based on IIIumina and Nanopo platforms with Bioinformatics | 29-03-2024 09:29:49 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | EUROFINS GENOMICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Eurofins Genomics India Model : Eurofins Genomics Title : Bioinformatics Analysis | 27-03-2024 18:03:50 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GENOTYPIC TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Genotypic Technology Model : whole genome sequencing and service analysis (WGS) Title : whole genome sequencing and service analysis (WGS) (Q3) | 13-04-2024 14:26:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MEDGENOME LABS LIMITED | Make : MedGenome Labs Model : Whole Genome Seq using Illumina MedGenome Title : Whole Genome Sequencing of Human sample | 28-03-2024 18:24:44 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | NUCLEOME INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nucleome Informatics Private Limited Model : NIPL/144 Title : WHOLE GENOME SEQUENCING AND SERVICE ANALYSIS | 28-03-2024 18:14:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PROGENE LIFE SCIENCES | Make : OEM Model : Illumina NOVASEQ 6000 Title : Whole Genome Mitochondria Sequencing | 14-03-2024 23:44:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | REDCLIFFE LIFETECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Redcliffe Genetics Title : WHOLE GENOME SEQUENCING AND SERVICE ANALYSIS (WGS) | 28-03-2024 23:02:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | UNIPATH SPECIALTY LABORATORY LIMITED | Make : Unipath Specialty Laboratory Limited Model : WHOLE GENOME SEQUENCING AND SERVICE ANALYSIS Title : WHOLE GENOME SEQUENCING AND SERVICE ANALYSIS (155) | 22-03-2024 14:05:45 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreProviding staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Providing staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Read moreAvailing service of wgs whole genome sequencing for mtb m.tuberculosis and wgs whole genome sequencing for e.coli
Availing service of wgs whole genome sequencing for mtb m.tuberculosis and wgs whole genome sequencing for e.coli
Read moreWhole genome sequencing 1,whole genome sequencing 2,whole genome sequencing 3,whole genome sequenci
Read more
of your Industry type