Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wiper Motor Gear Set,Speedometer Gear,Oil Seal Tfr Case,Gear Box Oil Seal,Assy Door Regulator,Fuel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5331616 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 27, 2024 19:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/09/2024
Expired 717 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANT AUTO TECH | - | 11-09-2024 09:32:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 15-09-2024 18:21:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAA AMBEY TRADERS | - | 11-09-2024 14:03:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIPER MOTOR GEAR SET,SPEEDOMETER GEAR,OIL SEAL TFR CASE,GEAR BOX OIL SEAL,ASSY DOOR REGULATOR,FUEL | 21814.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANANT AUTO TECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIPER MOTOR GEAR SET,SPEEDOMETER GEAR,OIL SEAL TFR CASE,GEAR BOX OIL SEAL,ASSY DOOR REGULATOR,FUEL | 24720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MAA AMBEY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIPER MOTOR GEAR SET,SPEEDOMETER GEAR,OIL SEAL TFR CASE,GEAR BOX OIL SEAL,ASSY DOOR REGULATOR,FUEL | 24995.00 | L3 |