Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Nominal Bore Of 125 Mm Dia Wall Thickness 5.40 Mm Isi Marked Steel Tubes In Water Wells Of Type Erw Ms Casing Pipe Confirming To Is 4270 /2001 With Subsequent Amendments If Any Having Length 3.05 / 6.10 Mtrs Cutting Tolerance
|
| Description |
Supply Of Nominal Bore Of 125 Mm Dia Wall Thickness 5.40 Mm Isi Marked Steel Tubes In Water Wells Of Type Erw Ms Casing Pipe Confirming To Is 4270 /2001 With Subsequent Amendments If Any Having Length 3.05 / 6.10 Mtrs Cutting Tolerance
|
| Organisation | Rural Water Supply and Sanitation | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_RWSS_129297_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Identification No.05 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Fee | 6000 |
| EMD | 26133 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Rairangpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tendersodisha.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=591357 |
| Start Date | May 15, 2026 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2026
Expired 96 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply of nominal bore of 125 mm dia with wall thickness 5.40 mm isi marked steel tubes used in water wells of type electric resistance welder(erw) confirming to is-4270/2001 (01 package)
Supply of nominal bore of 125 mm dia with wall thickness 5.40 mm isi marked steel tubes used in water wells of type electric resistance welder(erw) confirming to is-4270/2001 (01 package)
Read moreSupply of nominal bore of 125 mm dia with wall thickness 5.40 mm isi marked steel tubes used in water wells of type electric resistance welder (erw) confirming to is-4270/2001. (01 package)
Supply of nominal bore of 125 mm dia with wall thickness 5.40 mm isi marked steel tubes used in water wells of type electric resistance welder (erw) confirming to is-4270/2001. (01 package)
Read moreSupply of m.s plane casing pipe 100x5.0 mm (bevel end) erw 6 meter length as per table no-3 is 4270/2001 with steel fe-410 at central store damuadhunga, haldwani of minor lift division almora
Supply of m.s plane casing pipe 100x5.0 mm (bevel end) erw 6 meter length as per table no-3 is 4270/2001 with steel fe-410 at central store damuadhunga, haldwani of minor lift division almora
Read moreFor the supply of precast concrete np 2 plain end pipes 350mm and 400 mm with re-enforcement duly isi marked as per is 458-2003 with latest amendments, if any, complete with collars.
For the supply of precast concrete np 2 plain end pipes 350mm and 400 mm with re-enforcement duly isi marked as per is 458-2003 with latest amendments, if any, complete with collars.
Read moreAmmeter 0-300 amps dc capacity, flush panel mounting type,4 (100 mm) dia,moving coil type,1.0 accuracy class,[without external shunt of 300 a/75 mv] ,conforming to is:1248 part.1 & 2-2003 or latest edition with latest amendments if any.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAmmeter 0-300 amps dc capacity, flush panel mounting type,4 (100 mm) dia,moving coil type,1.0 accuracy class,[without external shunt of 300 a/75 mv] ,conforming to is:1248 part.1 & 2-2003 or latest edition with latest amendments if any
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAmmeter 0-300 amps dc capacity, flush panel mounting type,4 (100 mm) dia,moving coil type,1.0 accuracy class,[without external shunt of 300 a/75 mv] ,conforming to is:1248 part.1 & 2-2003 or latest edition with latest amendments if any
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJig bush specification no.40fx20mm as per is: 666 (part-1) 1972 headless jig bushes of type c bore rounded on top side only for 40mm diameter holes with tolerance of 0.00mm, 0.1, -0.13mm as per irs b-1/2001 f7 and length to mm minimum outer diameter of 59mm made steel with a strength of 60 kgf/mm case handed up to a hardness of 62 to 65 hrc, hsn code: 8466.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type