Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💪 Fitness Equipment Procurement Opportunity For Panchayati Raj Department 🏋️♂️ The Department Of Panchayati Raj Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Range Of Fitness Equipment. 🚴♂️🏋️♀️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 6, 2024, 10:00 Am The Equipment List Includes: Seated Pullar Leg Press Cycle Rower Arm Rotation Triple Twister Cross Trainer Sit Up Board Chin Up 🤝 Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Fitness Needs Of The Department. Keywords: Fitness Equipment, Panchayati Raj Department, Government Procurement, Exercise Machines, Health And Wellness| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seated Pullar,Leg Press,Cycle,Rower,Arm Rotation,Triple Twister,Cross Trainer,Sit Up Board,Chin Up
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4788682 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 02:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S NEW TAJ CENTER
Contract Value
799900
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rabindra Kumar Singh
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Samastipur District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL SPORTS | - | 05-04-2024 16:46:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 05-04-2024 13:10:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ANJU ENTERPRISES | - | 30-03-2024 13:56:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S NEW TAJ CENTER | - | 30-03-2024 13:03:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 30-03-2024 15:54:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RELIABLE INTEGRATED SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-03-2024 14:30:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NEW TAJ CENTER | Item Categories : Seated Pullar,Leg Press,Cycle,Rower,Arm Rotation,Triple Twister,Cross Trainer,Sit Up Board,Chin-Up | 799900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ANJU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Seated Pullar,Leg Press,Cycle,Rower,Arm Rotation,Triple Twister,Cross Trainer,Sit Up Board,Chin-Up | 809100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RELIABLE INTEGRATED SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Seated Pullar,Leg Press,Cycle,Rower,Arm Rotation,Triple Twister,Cross Trainer,Sit Up Board,Chin-Up | 819000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seated Pullar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| Leg Press | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| Cycle | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| Rower | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| Arm Rotation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| Triple Twister | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| Cross Trainer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| Sit Up Board | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 85000.000 |
| Chin-Up Bar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 69900.000 |
| Push Up. Bar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 90000.000 |