Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Pvc Rods 🏗️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Pvc Rods In Various Diameters And Lengths. 🔧 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Competitive Pricing, And Reliable Delivery Schedules For The Following Pvc Rod Sizes: 50mm Diameter X 1 Meter Length 75mm Diameter X 1 Meter Length 150mm Diameter X 1 Meter Length Proposals Should Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Adhere To Project Timelines. Keywords: Pvc Rods, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Construction Materials, Bidding Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Rod 50 Mm Dia X 1 Mtr Length,Pvc Rod 75 Mm Dia X 1 Mtr Length,Pvc Rod 150 Mm Dia X 1 Mtr Length,P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4955567 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 15:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : PVC ROD 50MM DIA X 1 MTR LENGTH Title : PVC ROD 50MM DIA X 1 MTR LENGTH | 15-06-2024 12:55:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : PVC ROD | 15-06-2024 15:58:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CENTRAL STORES SUPPLYING CO | Make : NA Model : NA Title : PVC ROD 50MM DIA X 1MTR | 15-06-2024 17:57:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | J P PROJECT AND SERVICES | Make : JP Model : O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 Title : O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 | 15-06-2024 12:01:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KAMAL METAL CORPORATION | Make : INDIAN Model : PVC ROD 50MM DIA X 1 MTR LENGTH ( 20 pcs ) Title : PVC ROD 50MM DIA X 1 MTR LENGTH ( 20 pcs) | 14-06-2024 17:51:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC ROD 50MM DIA X 1 MTR LENGTH,PVC ROD 75 MM DIA X 1 MTR LENGTH,PVC ROD 150MM DIA X 1 MTR LENGTH,P | 143053.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAMAL METAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : PVC ROD 50MM DIA X 1 MTR LENGTH,PVC ROD 75 MM DIA X 1 MTR LENGTH,PVC ROD 150MM DIA X 1 MTR LENGTH,P | 267897.60 | L2 |
| 3 | CENTRAL STORES SUPPLYING CO | Item Categories : PVC ROD 50MM DIA X 1 MTR LENGTH,PVC ROD 75 MM DIA X 1 MTR LENGTH,PVC ROD 150MM DIA X 1 MTR LENGTH,P | 330120.00 | L3 |
| 4 | J P PROJECT AND SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC ROD 50MM DIA X 1 MTR LENGTH,PVC ROD 75 MM DIA X 1 MTR LENGTH,PVC ROD 150MM DIA X 1 MTR LENGTH,P | 330800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BRACKER INDIA | Item Categories : PVC ROD 50MM DIA X 1 MTR LENGTH,PVC ROD 75 MM DIA X 1 MTR LENGTH,PVC ROD 150MM DIA X 1 MTR LENGTH,P | 350860.00 | L5 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreItem no 1 pvc rod 50mm dia 1 mtr length,item no 2 pvc rod 75mm dia x 1 mtr length,item no 3 pvc rod
Read more
Pvc round rod 50mm dia x 1 meter lenth,pvc round rod 75mm dia x 1 meter lenth,pvc round rod 150mm d
Read more
Ms rod ( dia 25 mm x length 300 mm),ms rod ( dia 50 mm x length 300 mm),ms rod ( dia 75 mm x length
Read more
of your Industry type