Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Appointment Of The Agency For Managing Toll Plazas And Toll Collection Operations In All The 4 Toll Plazas At Chennai Outer Ring Road(corr) For One Year(2nd Call)
|
| Description |
Appointment Of The Agency For Managing Toll Plazas And Toll Collection Operations In All The 4 Toll Plazas At Chennai Outer Ring Road(corr) For One Year(2nd Call)
|
| Organisation | TamilNadu Road Development Company Limited(TNRDC) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_TNRDC_423455_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TNRDC/CD/001/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 17700 |
| EMD | 6.15 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai Outer Ring Road |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=503427 |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreAppointment of the agency for managing toll plazas and toll collection operations in all the 4 toll plazas at chennai outer ring road(corr) for one year
Appointment of the agency for managing toll plazas and toll collection operations in all the 4 toll plazas at chennai outer ring road(corr) for one year
Read moreAppointment of the agency for managing toll plazas and toll collection operations in all the 4 toll plazas namely varadarajapuram, kolappancheri, palavedu chinnamullaivoyal at chennai outer ring road(corr) for one year(3rd call)
Appointment of the agency for managing toll plazas and toll collection operations in all the 4 toll plazas namely varadarajapuram, kolappancheri, palavedu chinnamullaivoyal at chennai outer ring road(corr) for one year(3rd call)
Read moreSelection of acquiring bank across toll plazas at east coast road(ecr), rajiv gandhi salai (omr) and chennai outer ring road(corr)
Selection of acquiring bank across toll plazas at east coast road(ecr), rajiv gandhi salai (omr) and chennai outer ring road(corr)
Read moreAppointment of security agency for toll collection at uthandi and kelambakkam plazas at east coast road (ecr) for two years
Appointment of security agency for toll collection at uthandi and kelambakkam plazas at east coast road (ecr) for two years
Read moreCollection of user fee and operations of toll plazas along the hanumangarh to sangaria road developed by ridcor
Collection of user fee and operations of toll plazas along the hanumangarh to sangaria road developed by ridcor
Read moreAppointment of security agency for toll collection at uthandi and kelambakkam plazas at east coast road (ecr) for two years (2nd call)
Appointment of security agency for toll collection at uthandi and kelambakkam plazas at east coast road (ecr) for two years (2nd call)
Read moreAppointment of a contractual agency for collection of toll/user fee and operation and maintenance of toll plazas on kalyan toll plaza at km 10.950 and moharana toll plaza at km 45.300 of patiala nabha malerkotla road in district patiala in the state
Appointment of a contractual agency for collection of toll/user fee and operation and maintenance of toll plazas on kalyan toll plaza at km 10.950 and moharana toll plaza at km 45.300 of patiala nabha malerkotla road in district patiala in the state
Read moreSelection of system integrator to provide o and m services of etc system at all 4 toll plazas on chennai outer ring road (corr) for 2 years (3rd call)
Selection of system integrator to provide o and m services of etc system at all 4 toll plazas on chennai outer ring road (corr) for 2 years (3rd call)
Read moreSelection of system integrator to provide o and m services of etc system at all 4 toll plazas on chennai outer ring road (corr) for 2 years (4th call)
Selection of system integrator to provide o and m services of etc system at all 4 toll plazas on chennai outer ring road (corr) for 2 years (4th cal)l
Read moreof your Industry type