Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leaded Tin Bronze, Rod 61 Mm Dia, To Specification Is: 318 1981, Grade Ltb 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3556810 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 15:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1169 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihanta Metal Corporation | Make : ELECTROLYTIC COPPER BUS BAR Model : ELECTROLYTIC COPPER BUS BAR, SIZE - 100MM X 12MM X Title : ELECTROLYTIC COPPER BUS BAR, SIZE - 100MM X 12MM X 1 METER | 22-06-2023 09:43:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : Bhandari Industrial Corporation Model : LEADED TIN BRONZE, ROD 61 MM DIA, TO SPECIFICATION Title : LEADED TIN BRONZE, ROD 61 MM DIA, TO SPECIFICATION IS: 318-1981, Grade-LTB -4 | 22-06-2023 13:26:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Kumar Enterprises | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : LEADED TIN BRONZE, ROD 61 MM DIA Title : LEADED TIN BRONZE, ROD 61 MM DIA, TO SPECIFICATION IS: 318-1981, Grade-LTB -4 | 16-06-2023 13:46:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S OM METAL WORKS | Make : NA Model : GUN METAL ROUND BAR 127MM DIA AS PER IS: 10742: 19 Title : GUN METAL ROUND BAR 127MM DIA AS PER IS: 10742: 1983 GRADE-III | 21-06-2023 14:52:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VISHWA CORPORATION | Make : VC Model : TIN BRONZE INGOTS/ROD/STRIP/ROUND AS PER IS: 306-1983 Title : TIN BRONZE INGOTS/ROD/STRIP/ROUND AS PER IS: 306-1983 | 20-06-2023 11:08:34 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S OM METAL WORKS(MII) | Item Categories : LEADED TIN BRONZE, ROD 61 MM DIA, TO SPECIFICATION IS: 318-1981, Grade-LTB -4 | 131250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : LEADED TIN BRONZE, ROD 61 MM DIA, TO SPECIFICATION IS: 318-1981, Grade-LTB -4 | 145530.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Arihanta Metal Corporation (MII) | Item Categories : LEADED TIN BRONZE, ROD 61 MM DIA, TO SPECIFICATION IS: 318-1981, Grade-LTB -4 | 215145.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VISHWA CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : LEADED TIN BRONZE, ROD 61 MM DIA, TO SPECIFICATION IS: 318-1981, Grade-LTB -4 | 223020.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Kumar Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : LEADED TIN BRONZE, ROD 61 MM DIA, TO SPECIFICATION IS: 318-1981, Grade-LTB -4 | 2230200.00 | L5 |