Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Glucose Kit,Creatinine Kit,Direct Bilirubin Kit,Total Bilirubin Kit,Sgpt Kit,Sgot Kit,Total Cholest
Description
Organisation Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4501960
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 19, 2024 15:39
End Date
Expired 30/01/2024

Expired 947 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SIMMI MEDICAL AGENCY

Contract Value

11526336

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 150 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Santosh Kumar Srivastava
Department: Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 D.S. ENTERPRISES - 30-01-2024 15:54:15 KVIC Disqualified
2 Diagnostic Sales House - 30-01-2024 16:52:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 G S PHARMACEUTICALES AND SURGICALES - 30-01-2024 16:58:01 Offline upload Qualified
4 H M SURGICAL CENTRE - 30-01-2024 16:23:32 Offline upload Disqualified
5 M/S DAU MEDICAL & SURGICAL CENTER - 30-01-2024 14:28:41 Offline upload Disqualified
6 M/S MAHESH MEDICAL STORE - 30-01-2024 12:47:41 Offline upload Qualified
7 M/S SIMMI MEDICAL AGENCY - 29-01-2024 18:12:09 Offline upload Qualified
8 Tiwari Surgical - 30-01-2024 16:40:15 Offline upload Disqualified
9 V.K ASSOCIATES - 30-01-2024 16:35:23 Offline upload Disqualified
10 VIDHAN ENTERPRISES - 30-01-2024 16:00:25 Offline upload Disqualified
11 VINAYAK MEDICARE - 30-01-2024 11:34:10 Offline upload Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SIMMI MEDICAL AGENCY Item Categories : Glucose Kit,Creatinine Kit,Direct Bilirubin Kit,Total Bilirubin Kit,SGPT Kit,SGOT Kit,Total Cholest 11526336.00 L1
2 M/S MAHESH MEDICAL STORE Item Categories : Glucose Kit,Creatinine Kit,Direct Bilirubin Kit,Total Bilirubin Kit,SGPT Kit,SGOT Kit,Total Cholest 11547548.64 L2
3 G S PHARMACEUTICALES AND SURGICALES Item Categories : Glucose Kit,Creatinine Kit,Direct Bilirubin Kit,Total Bilirubin Kit,SGPT Kit,SGOT Kit,Total Cholest 11568142.32 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Glucose Kit NA BOQ Item 12000 ₹ 41400.000
Creatinine Kit NA BOQ Item 12000 ₹ 78000.000
Direct Bilirubin Kit NA BOQ Item 12000 ₹ 63000.000
Total Bilirubin Kit NA BOQ Item 12000 ₹ 63000.000
SGPT Kit NA BOQ Item 12000 ₹ 222000.000
SGOT Kit NA BOQ Item 12000 ₹ 222000.000
Total Cholesterol Kit NA BOQ Item 12000 ₹ 504000.000
HDL Cholestrol Kit NA BOQ Item 12000 ₹ 936000.000
Uric Acid Kit NA BOQ Item 12000 ₹ 238800.000
Urea Bun NA BOQ Item 12000 ₹ 202800.000
Magnesium Kit NA BOQ Item 12000 ₹ 226800.000
Albumin Kit NA BOQ Item 12000 ₹ 102000.000
Total Protein Kit NA BOQ Item 12000 ₹ 102000.000
Triglyceride Kit NA BOQ Item 12000 ₹ 288000.000
Alkaline Phosphate Kit NA BOQ Item 12000 ₹ 174000.000
Calacium Kit NA BOQ Item 12000 ₹ 288000.000
Phosphorus Kit NA BOQ Item 12000 ₹ 191760.000
Chloride NA BOQ Item 12000 ₹ 222000.000
Amylase Kit NA BOQ Item 12000 ₹ 1068000.000
Microtips Small NA BOQ Item 180000 ₹ 396000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise