Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cyber Security Audit Vulnerability Assessment And Penetration Testing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4474579 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-01-2024 14:04:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BSCIC CERTIFICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-01-2024 12:17:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CODE DECODE LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-01-2024 16:41:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CYBERTRYZUB INFOSEC PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-01-2024 07:54:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DREAMWORKS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-01-2024 12:31:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GRM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-01-2024 23:40:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | IMPERIUM SOLUTIONS | 16-01-2024 16:22:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | THE CONNECTING PEOPLE | 22-01-2024 11:02:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing | 32100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IMPERIUM SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing | 41300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CODE DECODE LABS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing | 45555.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CYBERTRYZUB INFOSEC PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing | 47100.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DREAMWORKS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing | 92630.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BSCIC CERTIFICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing | 100300.00 | L6 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreof your Industry type