Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service National; Theme Based Event
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Training and Technical Education Department Delhi | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6037538 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2025 18:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2025
Expired 534 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OYO HOTELS AND HOMES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
5410999
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Brijesh Kumar
Department:
Training And Technical Education Department Delhi
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHAY TECHNO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-03-2025 12:35:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DIEGO EVENT MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-03-2025 12:40:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DREAM MAKER EVENTS Proprietor VISAKH N V | 18-03-2025 10:22:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JRNY ENTERTAINMENT | 17-03-2025 17:21:51 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MALANGIA ARTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-03-2025 12:58:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAURVI EVENTS AND BRAND SOLUTION PRIVATELIMITED | 18-03-2025 13:13:21 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | OYO HOTELS AND HOMES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-03-2025 13:17:28 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | THEMING IDEAS | 16-03-2025 21:30:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | WIZARD EVENTS AND CONFERENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-03-2025 11:44:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OYO HOTELS AND HOMES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; Theme Based Event | 5410999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JRNY ENTERTAINMENT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; Theme Based Event | 5670000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIEGO EVENT MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; Theme Based Event | 7490000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAURVI EVENTS AND BRAND SOLUTION PRIVATELIMITED | Item Categories : Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; Theme Based Event | 8325745.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ABHAY TECHNO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; Theme Based Event | 16500000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; Theme Based Events; Venue Development, Conceptualization and Planning, Coordination and Staffing, Participation arrangements; Buyer premise; Two day | Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service | 1 | ₹ 5410999.000 |